Närkes terräng-DM 22 april 2006. Arrangör: Glanshammars IF
 
F11 2000 m
1 Lisa Bergdahl -95 Fellingsbro AIK 8.58
2 Clara Bideby -95 Glanshammars IF 9.09
3 Olivia Hansson -95 Brohyttans IF 9.17
4 Rebecka Mellqvist -96 Fjugesta IF 10.35
 
F13 2000 m
1 Jessica Nilsson -94 Fjugesta IF 8.24
2 Isabelle Wange -94 Glanshammars IF 9.06
3 Rebecca Andersson -93 IFK Nora 9.07
4 Louise Sundström -94 KFUM Örebro 9.08
5 Isabelle Karlsson-Pallin -94 Mosjö SK 9.30
 
Kvinnor 4000 m
1 Helene Nilsson -66 IF Start 16.08
2 Charlotte Nilsson -66 IF Start 16.18
3 Pernilla Eriksson -90 Hällefors LK 17.23
- Linda Ström -76 Hässelby SK 14.50 (ej DM)
 
P11 2000 m
1 Anton Lundqvist -97 Garphyttans IF 8.34
2 William Gunnarsson -97 Brohyttans IF 8.40
3 Niklas Himberg -96 Kvismardalens IF 8.55
4 Carl Valjus -96 Glanshammars IF 9.23
 
P13 2000 m
1 Petter Kroon -94 KFUM Örebro 7.51
2 Robin Forsell -94 KFUM Örebro 8.10
3 Anton Wirén -94 KFUM 8.12
4 Emil Waldenborg -94 Glanshammars IF 8.20
5 Oskar Lundqvist -94 Garphyttans IF 10.02
 
P15 4000 m
1 Simon Sveder -91 Hällefors LK 14.25
2 Anders Sveder -92 Hällefors LK 17.35
3 Viktor Hansson -92 Brohyttans IF 18.18
4 Oskar Wange -92 Glanshammars IF 19.40
5 Joakim Nilsson -91 Fjugesta IF 20.37
 
P17 4000 m
1 Lars Drageryd -89 KFUM Örebro 15.27
2 Lukas Melander -90 Åsbro GOIF 15.49
3 Daniel Andersson -90 Glanshammars IF 16.23
 
P19 4000 m
1 Björn Evertsson -87 Storådalens SK 14.36
2 Thobias Berggren -88 Hällefors LK 15.31
3 Kalle Jansson -88 Östansjö SK 17.17
 
Män 4000 m
1 Mathias Lidson -78 Kumla SF Friidrott 13.09
2 Jakob Olars -84 Kumla SF Friidrott 13.30
3 Peter Wiker -72 Hällefors LK 13.45
4 Daniel Persson -75 Kumla SF Friidrott 13.52
5 Simon Sveder -91 Hällefors LK 14.01
6 Ulf Hallmén - Hagaby GOIF 14.03
7 Andreas Andersson -81 Örebro AIK 14.15
8 Kristoffer Kallio -82 Kumla SF Friidrott 14.34
9 Mikael Kroon -67 Kumla SF Friidrott 15.02
10 Tauno Mertala -53 IF Start 15.07
11 Rickard Wirén -78 Örebro AIK 15.11
12 Dan Bäck -75 Kumla SF Friidrott 15.23
13 Per Börjesson -54 Östansjö SK 18.28
14 K-G Agartsson -47 Östansjö SK 18.33
15 Arne Evertsson -41 Storådalens SK 22.41
 
Män 4000 m lagtävling
1 Kumla SF Friidrott lag 1 (Lidson, Olars, Persson) 40.31
2 Kumla SF Friidrott lag 2 (Kallio, Kroon, Bäck) 44.59