Närkes terräng-DM i Kumla 12 okt 2002

    Män 12 km (alla)    
1Mathias PetterssonKumla SF Friidrott41.32,8
2Peter WikerHällefors LK42.37,5
3Ulf HallménHagaby GoIF43.30,2
4Björn WahlgrenHällefors LK43.40,9
5Tommy SundbergHällefors LK44.10,2
6Lasse HöögKumla SF Friidrott45.14,3
7Fredrick DjupströmGlanshammars IF45.54,1
8Patrik PerssonKumla SF Friidrott45.55,4
9Tommy EngLaxå OK46.06,1
10Stojko DespotoskiLaxå OK46.27,7
11Andreas PetterssonKumla SF Friidrott46.44,7
12Daniel BrånnKumla SF Friidrott48.21,3
13Tomas FridhStocksäters IF48.45,5
14Peter CométIFK Nora LL49.14,2
15Nils-Rune AnderssonKopparbergs IF49.58,1
16Jonas ÖhrnIF Start50.26,2
17Ulf ErikssonHällefors LK50.35,9
18Niclas AnderssonStorådalens SK51.02,1
19Jan ErmefjällÖrebro AIK51.54,9
20Johan RosenqvistLaxå OK52.31,1
21Per SundeliusIF Spartacus52.35,8
22Hans ByrénBrohyttans IF52.43,7
23Gösta GustavssonIFK Nora LL53.38,4
24Jan NorénKvismaredalens IF54.02,4
25Stig JonssonLaxå OK56.13,8
26Lennart NilssonKopparbergs IF56.18,6
27Jan MyrtorpBrohyttans IF56.36,5
28Jan-Erik BergerBrohyttans IF57.04,8
29Mats LindroosKumla SF Friidrott57.57,3
30Per BörjessonÖstansjö SK59.01,4
31Bosse EngborgHällefors LK59.21,0
32Sven-Olof DahlgrenHällefors LK59.33,1
33Sture BodareGlanshammars IF1.00.37,4
34Arne EvertssonStorådalens SK1.02.00,4
35Svante LöfströmHällefors LK1.08.32,2
36Samuel ErikssonBrohyttans IF1.13.47,8

    Kvinnor 8 km (alla)    
1Åsa HöögÖrebro AIK30.44,3
2Louise WikerHällefors LK31.23,2
3Charlotte NilssonIF Start31.57,8
4Johanna ErikssonZinkgruvans IF32.38,2
5Åsa CarlssonLaxå OK33.05,9
6Lotta LennartssonIF Start33.39,3
7Helene NilssonIF Start34.02,5
8Rose Marie EnmalmIF Start35.19,8
9Liljana PerssonIF Start36.37,4
10Irene IkonenHällefors LK37.45,9
11Ann Britt ErikssonIF Start38.02,3
12Ruth SvenssonIFK Nora LL38.44,3
13Birgitta JanssonStorådalens SK38.52,3
14Cecilia JubergBrohyttans IF39.37,1
15Carine NorströmIF Start41.05,2
16Therese CarlssonZinkgruvans IF44.01,8
17Mariana BorkowskiStorådalens LK46.30,5
18Britt CarlssonZinkgruvans IF46.35,7

    Män seniorer 12 km    
1Mathias PetterssonKumla SF Friidrott41.32,8
2Peter WikerHällefors LK42.37,5
3Ulf HallménHagaby GoIF43.30,2
4Björn WahlgrenHällefors LK43.40,9
5Tommy SundbergHällefors LK44.10,2
6Fredrick DjupströmGlanshammars IF45.54,1
7Patrik PerssonKumla SF Friidrott45.55,4
8Andreas PetterssonKumla SF Friidrott46.44,7
9Daniel BrånnKumla SF Friidrott48.21,3
10Tomas FridhStocksäters IF48.45,5
11Jonas ÖhrnIF Start50.26,2
12Niclas AnderssonStorådalens SK51.02,1
13Johan RosenqvistLaxå OK52.31,1

    M 35 12 km    
1Lasse HöögKumla SF Friidrott45.14,3
2Ulf ErikssonHällefors LK50.35,9
3Hans ByrénBrohyttans IF52.43,7

    M 40 12 km    
1Tommy EngLaxå OK46.06,1
2Stig JonssonLaxå OK56.13,8
3Mats LindroosKumla SF Friidrott57.57,3

    M 45 12 km    
1Stojko DespotoskiLaxå OK46.27,7
2Peter CométIFK Nora LL49.14,2
3Jan ErmefjällÖrebro AIK51.54,9
4Per BörjessonÖstansjö SK59.01,4
5Bosse EngborgHällefors LK59.21,0

    M 50 12 km    
1Per SundeliusIF Spartacus52.35,8

    M 55 12 km    
1Gösta GustavssonIFK Nora LL53.38,4
2Jan NorénKvismaredalens IF54.02,4
3Jan-Erik BergerBrohyttans IF57.04,8
4Sven-Olof DahlgrenHällefors LK59.33,1
5Sture BodareGlanshammars IF1.00.37,4

    M 60 12 km    
1Nils-Rune AnderssonKopparbergs IF49.58,1
2Lennart NilssonKopparbergs IF56.18,6
3Jan MyrtorpBrohyttans IF56.36,5
4Arne EvertssonStorådalens SK1.02.00,4
5Samuel ErikssonBrohyttans IF1.13.47,8

    M 65 12 km    
1Svante LöfströmHällefors LK1.08.32,2

    Kvinnor seniorer 8 km    
1Åsa HöögÖrebro AIK30.44,3
2Louise WikerHällefors LK31.23,2
3Johanna ErikssonZinkgruvans IF32.38,2
4Lotta LennartssonIF Start33.39,3
5Cecilia JubergBrohyttans IF39.37,1
6Therese CarlssonZinkgruvans IF44.01,8

    K 35 8 km    
1Charlotte NilssonIF Start31.57,8
2Helene NilssonIF Start34.02,5
3Irene IkonenHällefors LK37.45,9
4Mariana BorkowskiStorådalens LK46.30,5

    K 40 8 km    
1Åsa CarlssonLaxå OK33.05,9

    K 45 8 km    
1Rose Marie EnmalmIF Start35.19,8
2Liljana PerssonIF Start36.37,4
3Britt CarlssonZinkgruvans IF46.35,7

    K 50 8 km    
1Ann Britt ErikssonIF Start38.02,3
2Carine NorströmIF Start41.05,2

    K 60 8 km    
1Birgitta JanssonStorådalens SK38.52,3

    K 65 8 km    
1Ruth SvenssonIFK Nora LL38.44,3

    Lagresultat Män    
1Hällefors LK130.27
2Kumla SF Friidrott132.41
3Laxå OK145.04
4Brohyttans IF166.23

    Lagresultat Kvinnor    
1IF Start99.38
2Zinkgruvans IF123.14

    Lagresultat Män Veteraner    
1Brohyttans IF166.23
2Hällefors LK169.29

    Lagresultat Kvinnor Veteraner    
1IF Start105.18
2IF Start 2111.44