Lucialoppet 9 dec 2000. (Kvismaredalens IF)

   Män   
1 Peter Wiker, Hällefors LK 49,17
2 Björn Wahlgren, Hällefors LK 50,45
3 Ulf Hallmén, Hagaby GOIF 50,46
4 Peter Markusson, IFK Skövde 51,48
5 Bertil Sundin, Örebro AIK 52,05
6 Fredrik Skagervik, IFK Skövde 52,15
7 Lasse Höög, Örebro AIK 52,32
8 Tommy Sundberg, Hällefors LK 53,23
9 Dan Bäck, Brevens IF 54,00
10 Rikard Wirén, Örebro AIK 55,09
11 Roger Helmersson, IFK Skövde 55,36
12 Fredrik Karlsson, Örebro AIK 57,06
13 Jonas Öhrn, IF Start 58,45
14 Ulf Eriksson, Hällefors LK 66,20
   Män 35   
1 Christer Johansson, Glanshammars IF 51,02
2 Göran Fagerström, Västerås Friidrott 51,06
3 Roger Karlsson, Zinkgruvans IF 52,16
4 Jan Sundelius, IF Spartacus 53,07
5 Tommy Eng, Laxå OK 53,27
6 Björn Robinsson, Karlskoga LK 53,51
7 Sören Forsberg, IF Start 55,52
8 Mikael Strussenfelt, Karlskoga LK 56,47
9 Kent Lilja, Brevens IF 58,36
10 Sören Borg , Örebro AIK 66,22
   Män 40   
1 Lars Björnfot, IFK Skövde 51,05
2 Kjell Svensson, Örebro AIK 55,28
3 Arvo Rokka, Örebro AIK 58,37
4 Anders Dahlqvist, Brevens IF 58,59
5 Bo Andersson, Storådalens SK 63,44
6 Lars Andersson, Storådalens SK 63,46
7 Tord Blucher, Storådalens SK 63,47
8 Lars Åkerling, Brevens IF 66,59
9 Jan Mossberg, IFK Kristinehamn 77,09
   Män 45   
1 Lars Johansson, IF Start 51,56
2 Lennart Jansson, Hjulsjö Byförening LK 52,09
3 Kenny Wilhelmsson, Örebro AIK 55,55
4 Rolf Safström, Tibro AIK Friidrottsklubb 56,43
5 Gunnar Gustafsson, Hällefors LK 59,19
6 Leif Rysén, Brevens IF 60,24
7 Valdemar Andersson, IF Spartacus 70,21
   Män 50   
1 Stefan Sandberg, IF Göta 53,40
2 Krister Rommedahl, IF Spartacus 57,55
3 Jan Norén, Kvismaredalens IF 58,43
4 Jan Paraniak, IFK Strängnäs 58,47
5 Bo Johansson, Mariestads AIF 60,19
6 Tomas Ljungström, Sjötorps LK 63,14
7 Bengt Åke Karlsson, Brevens IF 65,01
8 Jan Berger, Brohyttans IF 65,09
9 Jan Rudin, IFK Strängnäs 67,03
10 Leif Axelsson, Storådalens SK 74,02
   Män 55   
1 Sture Axén, IFK Skövde 52,42
2 Kauko Karhula, SK Trim Virsbo 57,48
3 Jan Myrtorp, Fjugesta IF 65,35
4 Arne Nytting, IF Spartacus 70,33
   Män 60   
1 Nils Rune Andersson, Kopparbergs IF 55,29
2 Lennart Hjalmarsson, Lidköpings IS 61,44
3 Göte Ivarsson, Tibro AIK 62,02
4 Lennart Nilsson, Kopparbergs IF 62,14
5 Kurt Nilsson, Karlslunds IF 65,18
6 Ralf Robinsson, Karlskoga LK 73,33
   Män 65   
1 Sven Olsson, Karlslunds IF 64,50
2 Svante Löfström, Hällefors LK 78,52
   Män 75   
1 Roy Folkesson, Kumla SF 111,00
   Damer   
1 Åsa Höög, Örebro AIK 56,14
2 Helene Nilsson, IF Start 57,59
3 Gabriella Ragnerstam, IF Start 59,12
4 Tina Karlsson, Storådalens SK 63,45
   Damer 35   
1 Åsa Karlsson, Laxå OK 57,25
2 Lillemor Högerås Rikner, IF Start 65,54
3 Lens Nyman, Zinkgruvans IF 72,25
   Damer 45   
1 Rose-Marie Enmalm, Kumla SF 64,47
2 Monica Stavem, Örebro AIK 72,44
   Damer 50   
1 Ann-Britt Eriksson, IF Start 66,38
2 Carine Norström, IF Start 70,03
   Damer 55   
1 Birgitta Jansson, Storådalens SK 66,50
   Motion män   
1 Henrik Pettersson, Karlskoga FIF 35,34
2 Jerry Säll, Örebro AIK 36,38
3 Markus Karlsson, Sköldinge IF 39,37
4 Elmo Soovik, KFUM Örebro 39,50
5 Åke Hansson, Örebro AIK 40,26
6 Magnus Svensson, Örebro AIK 40,55
7 Leif E Karlsson, Sköldinge IF 41,41
8 Andreas Magnusson, Tibro AIK FIK 44,07
9 Ulf Carlsson, Kumla SF 44,26
10 Roger Magnusson, Tibro AIK FIK 46,53
11 Sune I Nilsson, Fjugersta IF 47,05
12 Sven Olof Dahlgren, Hällefors LK 47,42
13 Peter Sparrow, Örebro 48,04
14 Tommy Hallmén, Vingåkers OK 48,08
15 Alf Alnäs, Zinkgruvans IF 48,18
16 Niclas Andersson, Storådalens SK 49,12
17 Tommy Haglund, KFUM OK Örebro 49,27
18 Sune Nilsson, Fjugesta 52,17
19 Karl-Erik Nilsson, Motorps KF 55,00
20 Lennart Johansson, Mariestad 56,01
21 Harald Sandberg, Kamewa IF 62,57
22 Einar Eriksson, Eskilstuna 67,56
23 Egon Johansson, IK Vilske 71,02
24 Micke Mosserud, Kopparberg 85,53
25 Arne Gustavsson, Fagersta OK 115,00
   Motion damer   
1 Rut Svensson, IFK Nora långlöpning 46,58
2 Ewa-Lis Hedström, Ok Alferna 49,52
3 Mariana Borkowski, Storådalens SK 51,38
4 Britt-Marie Wixner, Örebro AIK 52,11
5 Monica Alnäs, Zinkgruvans IF 53,19
6 Anneli Lundin, Storådalens SK 55,01
7 Barbro Paraniak, IFK Strängnäs 55,49
8 Charlotta Lundin, Eskilstuna 62,29
9 Mickaela Karner, Storådalens SK 68,06
10 Therese Karlsson, Storådalens SK 68,07
11 Britt Karlsson, Sköldinge IF 71,02
12 Monica Löfström, Kopparberg 86,43