Sandvadsterrängen (med VDM och JDM) 22 april 2001
  Arrangör: Kvismaredalens IF

   M 22 8000 M (JDM)   
1 Patrik Persson -83, Kumla SF 27.47
2 Daniel Brånn -82, Kumla SF 29.54
3 Mattias Wiktorsson -82, Laxå OK 30.43
   M 35 8000 M (VDM)   
1 Markku Jäsperi -64, Brevens IF 24.53
2 Krister Johansson -63, Glanshammars IF 26.16
3 Lasse Höög -66, Örebro AIK 26.25
4 Tommy Eng -62, Laxå OK 26.27
5 Roger karlsson -, Zinkgruvans IF 27.17
6 Torbjörn Dahlkvist -63, IFK Nora 29.24
7 Ulf Eriksson -, Hällefors LK 30.06
8 Tomas Hansson -, Brohyttans IF 31.32
   M 40 8000 M (VDM)   
1 Allan Bodare -61, Glanshammars IF 27.24
2 Kjell Svensson -, Örebro AIK 27.54
3 Stojko Depotoski -57, Laxå OK 25.55
4 Anders Dahlqvist -59, Brevens IF 28.13
5 Per Åke Persson -59, Storådalens SK 28.21
6 Stefan Östlund -59, Kvismaredalens IF 28.52
7 Hans Wiren -, Kumla SF 31.15
8 Sören Borg -, Örebro AIK 33.16
   M 45 8000 M (VDM)   
1 Lars Johansson -55, IF Start 26.46
2 Peter Comét -56, IFK Nora 28.13
3 Gunnar Gustafsson -52, Hällefors LK 31.21
4 Tommy Persson -, Kumla SF 31.29
5 Krister Brånn -56, Kumla SF 34.26
6 Waldemar Andersson -, IF Spartacus 35.19
   M 50 8000 M (VDM)   
1 Krister Romedahl -, IF Spartacus 28.34
2 Lasse Eskelinen -48, Kumla SF 29.42
3 Leif Rysén -51, Brevens IF 30.41
4 Bengt Åke Karlsson -50, Brevens IF 32.10
5 Bengt Nilsson -, Sköllersta IF 32.51
6 Jan Berger -, Brohyttans IF 34.43
   M 55 8000 M (VDM)   
1 Gösta Gustavsson -45, IFK Nora 30.00
2 Kjell Persson -45, Frövi IK 36.37
   M 60 4000 M (VDM)   
1 Nils Rune Andersson -38, Kopparbergs IF 13.45
2 Lennart Nilsson -38, Kopparbergs IF 15.57
3 Jan Myrtorp -, Brohyttans IF 16.07
4 Sören Wilhelmsson -, Pålsboda GoIF 17.03
5 Bo Eklund -40, Kvismaredalens IF 17.44
6 Arne Evertsson -41, Storådalens SK 18.45
   M 75 4000 M (VDM)   
1 Roy Folkeson -23, Kumla SF 23.35
   VETERAN-DM LAGTÄVLING   
1 Brevens IF 83.47
2 IFK Nora 87.37
3 Kumla SF 92.26
   F 8 1000 M   
1 Alexandra Johansson -94, Kvismaredalens IF 5.37
   P 8 1000 M   
1 David Önnelid -93, Laxå OK 4.58
2 Andreas Sandkvist -93, Östansjö SK 5.12
3 Mattias Johnsson -94, Laxå OK 5.15
4 Erik Gullberg -94, Kvismaredalens IF 5.17
5 Josef Wiberg -, HoIF 5.36
6 Niklas Himmberg -96, Kvismaredalens IF 6.17
   F 10 1000 M   
1 Matilda Sädbom -91, Åsbro GoIF 5.32
2 Rebecka Johansson -91, Kvismaredalens IF 5.35
3 Tina Persson -91, Frövi IK 5.36
4 Linnéa Wiberg -, HoIF 7.25
   P 10 1000 M   
1 Jonas Nilsson -92, Östansjö SK 4.35
2 Per Drageryd -91, KFUM Örebro 4.40
3 Anton Åkerling -91, Brevens IF 4.51
4 Emil Gullberg -92, Kvismaredalens IF 4.53
5 Adam Östlund -92, Kvismaredalens IF 5.11
   F 12 2000 M   
1 Pernilla Eriksson -90, Hällefors LK 9.30
2 Jonna Jonsson -90, Östansjö SK 9.44
3 Maria Sandkvist -90, Östansjö SK 11.22
4 Marina Persson -90, Frövi IK 14.08
   P 12 2000 M   
1 Mattias Karlsson -89, Åsbro GoIF 8.27
2 Thom Thalbäck -89, Kvismaredalens IF 8.36
3 Patrik Öberg -89, Kvismaredalens IF 8.42
4 Pontus Lundholm -90, Kvismaredalens IF 8.47
5 Lars Drageryd -89, KFUM Örebro 8.53
6 Andreas Johnsson -90, Laxå OK 9.00
7 Gabriel Svensson -89, Kvismaredalens IF 9.13
8 Ken Edlund -89, Laxå OK 9.17
9 Robin Eng -89, Laxå OK 9.38
10 Mattias Sädbom -89, Åsbro GoIF 9.59
11 Thanh Pham -89, Kvismaredalens IF 15.39
   P 14 2000 M   
1 Christian Gustafsson -87, Hällefors LK 8.01
2 Björn Eriksson -87, Hällefors LK 8.08
3 Björn Evertsson -87, Storådalens SK 8.36
4 Johan Johnsson -88, Laxå OK 8.38
5 Johan Eskelinen -87, Kumla SF 8.53
6 Jonathan Svensson -88, Kvismaredalens IF 10.29
7 Kim Jonsson -87, Östansjö SK 12.45
8 Emil Andersson -87, Östansjö SK 14.33
   F 14 2000 M   
1 Lina Jonsson -88, Östansjö SK 10.18
   F 16 2000 M   
1 Anna Fernlund -86, Kvismaredalens IF 9.59
2 Therese Öberg -86, Kvismaredalens IF 10.38
3 Sanna Jonsson -85, Östansjö SK 11.04
   P 18 4000 M   
1 Eric Eskelinen -84, Kumla SF 15.12
   K 35-65 4000 M   
1 Rut Svensson -35, IFK Nora K65 17.39
2 Lena Nyman -62, Zinkgruvans IF K35 18.47
3 Eva Rysén -55, Brevens IF K45 22.03
   MÄN 8000 M   
1 Peter Wiker -72, Hällefors LK 25.12
2 Tomas Eriksson -67, Enhörna IF 25.34