NÄRKESBÄSTA 1928

MÄN 100 M
11,2Ragnar Rylander -03Örebro SKLindesberg16 sep
11,3Gunnar Jansson -06KFUM ÖrebroJönköping28 jul
11,3Harry Hedlund -06IFK LindesbergLindesberg2 sep
11,3Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartÖrebro30 sep
11,4Nils JohanssonIFK NoraNora2 sep
11,5Bengt Nilsson -11IFK NoraKumla26 aug

MÄN 400 M
52,5Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartÖrebro7 sep
53,0Nils JohanssonIFK NoraNora9 sep
53,2Harry Rosén -04IFK KumlaNora9 sep

MÄN 800 M
2.01,3Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartÖrebro7 sep
2.02,8Knut Källgren -06IF StartÖrebro26 jul

MÄN 1500 M
4.10,2Sven Thuresson -00IF StartVästerås12 aug
4.11,9Olle Almstedt -04IF StartÖrebro24 jul
4.13,0Helge Haglund -99IF StartVästerås12 aug

MÄN 2000 M
5.47,1Olle Almstedt -04IF StartÖrebro

MÄN 3000 M
9.03,7Sven Thuresson -00IF StartÖrebro7 sep
9.18,4Helge Haglund -99IF StartÖrebro7 sep
9.20,0Knut Källgren -06IF StartÖrebro7 sep
9.32,2Nils Bergvall -05IFK KumlaÖrebro7 sep

MÄN 5000 M
15.32,3Sven Thuresson -00IF StartStockholm17 jun
15.50,3Olle Möller -06IF StartÖrebro19 jul
16.02,0Olle Hagsten -04IF Start
16.27,0Evert AnderssonIF StartÖrebro19 jul
16.33,9Sven Edstam -10IF StartKumla26 aug
16.38,4Georg SvenssonIFK AskersundAskersund23 sep
16.53,5Kurt Sivert -07KFUM ÖrebroJönköping28 jul

MÄN 10000 M
32.59,0Olle Möller -06IF StartStockholm16 jun
33.04,5Olle Hagsten -04IF StartStockholm16 jun
33.23,8Sven Thuresson -00IF StartStockholm26 aug
34.00,2Evert AnderssonIF StartVästerås12 aug
34.24,6Nils Bergvall -05IFK KumlaKumla

MÄN 30000 M
1.52.52Birger ÖbergIFK NoraSala26 aug

MÄN 3000 M HINDER(Ej vattengrav)
9.54,4Olle Hagsten -04IF StartÖrebro28 jun
10.02,3Olle Möller -06IF StartÖrebro28 jun

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,8Algot Andersson -01IF StartÖrebro24 jul
17,3Knut Kempe -05IF StartÖrebro24 jul
18,3Rolf Hagstrand -04Örebro SKVästerås12 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
59,4Algot Andersson -01IF StartVästerås11 aug
61,8Knut Kempe -05IF StartVästerås11 aug
62,0Rolf Hagstrand -04Örebro SKVästerås11 aug

MÄN STAV
3,50Birger Jakobsson -07IFK NoraNora30 sep
3,30Gunnar Samzelius -04IFK KumlaNora29 jul
3,15Harry ErikssonIFK NoraNora2 sep

MÄN STÅENDE LÄNGD
3,11Gustav Edelfeldt -08KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro

MÄN LÄNGD
6,58Gustav Lindström -97IF StartÖrebro7 sep
6,54Sigurd Erixon -06IF StartÖrebro7 sep
6,46Rolf Hagstrand -04Örebro SKVästerås12 aug
6,45Harry Hedlund -06IFK LindesbergLindesberg19 aug
6,41Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SKÖrebro14 jul
6,40Gösta BengtssonÖrebro SKÖrebro7 sep
6,40Stellan Starkenberg -05IFK AskersundAskersund16 sep
6,21Bror HägerKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro10 jul
6,15Erik Thor -09KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro10 jul
6,14E. AxelssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg19 aug

MÄN TRESTEG
13,17Bertil Krohn -07Örebro SKKumla26 aug
13,15Rolf Hagstrand -04Örebro SKÖrebro30 sep
12,64E. JohanssonÖrebro SKKumla26 aug
12,64Levi SjöborgIFK KumlaKumla

MÄN KULA
13,83Bertil Jansson -98Örebro SKStockholm25 aug
13,00Stig Gustafsson -08IFK NoraNora30 sep
12,78Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFLindesberg16 sep
12,51Åke Larsson -09IFK AskersundVästerås12 aug
12,40K. BergströmIF StartLindesberg16 sep

MÄN DISKUS
38,26Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFVästerås11 aug
38,00David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundAskersund9 sep
36,20Stig Gustafsson -08IFK NoraNora9 sep
35,90David V Andersson -01IFK AskersundAskersund29 jul
35,38Erik Thor -09KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro

MÄN SPJUT
54,65Åke Larsson -09IFK AskersundAskersund9 sep
53,08Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro12 jun
48,60Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SKÖrebro15 jul
46,91Erik Thor -09KFUM ÖrebroKumla26 aug
46,41T. TörnkvistIFK KumlaNora29 jul

MÄN VIKT 25 KG
9,27Bertil Jansson -98Örebro SKVästerås12 aug
9,19Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFÖrebro30 sep