NÄRKESBÄSTA 1929

MÄN 100 M
11,1Bengt Nilsson -11IFK NoraÖrebro19 sep
11,3Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartFinspång15 sep
11,4Ragnar Rylander -03Örebro SKNora11 aug
11,5Per TöörnStälldalens AIKLindesberg18 aug
11,5K.H. LindhIF Start
Medvind
11,3Sven Lundman -08IF StartÖrebro3 aug

MÄN 200 M
23,6Bengt Nilsson -11IFK NoraÖrebro4 aug
23,6Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartÖrebro4 aug
23,7Knut Kempe -05IF StartÖrebro18 jun
24,0Nils JohanssonIFK Nora
24,0Ragnar Rylander -03Örebro SK

MÄN 400 M
51,7Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartFinspång15 sep
53,1K.H. LindhIF Start
53,2Harry Rosén -04IFK Kumla

MÄN 800 M
2.01,0Kurt Sivert -07IF StartFinspång15 sep
2.01,9Ragnar Ahlstrand -03IF StartÖrebro6 sep
2.04,0Knut Kempe -05IF StartÖrebro23 jul

MÄN 1500 M
4.16,5Kurt Sivert -07IF StartÖrebro13 jun
4.17,2Sven Thuresson -00IF StartÖrebro4 aug
4.18,9Georg Svensson -03IFK Askersund

MÄN 3000 M
8.49,0Olle Möller -06IF StartFinspång15 sep
9.13,0Sven Edstam -10IF StartFinspång15 sep
9.15,1Sven Thuresson -00IF StartÖrebro22 sep
9.24,4Georg Svensson -03IFK AskersundÖrebro22 sep
9.31,0Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund25 aug

MÄN 5000 M
16.00,5Olle Möller -06IF StartÖrebro25 jul
16.23,4Sven Thuresson -00IF StartÖrebro3 aug
16.28,0Sven Edstam -10IF StartÖrebro18 jul
16.30,4Nils Bergvall -05IF StartÖrebro3 aug
16.37,4Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund15 sep
16.47,2N. VistrandGlanshammars IFÖrebro3 aug
16.49,0Nils Thuresson -06IF StartÖrebro25 jul
16.49,7Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraLindesberg17 aug
16.54,1Folke Andersson -10IF StartLindesberg17 aug

MÄN 10000 M
32.53,4Olle Möller -06IF StartStockholm18 aug
34.34,4Nils Bergvall -05IF StartÖrebro4 aug
35.08,0Nils Thuresson -06IF StartÖrebro4 aug

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
17,1Sven Lundman -08IF StartÖrebro14 jul
17,4Algot Andersson -01IF StartÖrebro16 jul
17,5Knut Kempe -05IF StartÖrebro16 jul

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
60,1Algot Andersson -01IF StartÖrebro18 jul
60,2Knut Kempe -05IF StartÖrebro3 aug

MÄN STÅENDE HÖJD
1,45Gustav Edelfeldt -08KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro

MÄN HÖJD
1,75Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroMalmö19 jul
1,74Gösta BengtssonÖrebro SKLindesberg18 aug
1,70Gustav Edelfeldt -08KFUM Örebro
1,70Gösta Löfgren -10KFUM Örebro
Inomhus
1,76Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro

MÄN STAV
3,70Birger Jakobsson -07IFK NoraStockholm18 aug
3,10Sven Lundman -08IF StartÖrebro4 aug

MÄN LÄNGD
6,67Gösta Löfgren -10KFUM ÖrebroKöbenhavn, DEN21 jul
6,58Sven Lundman -08IF StartAskersund16 jun
6,56Gunnar Jansson -06KFUM Örebro
6,44Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SKÖrebro3 aug
6,38Gösta BengtssonÖrebro SKÖrebro25 aug
6,30Åke Arvidsson -12IFK AskersundAskersund29 sep
6,29Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro12 aug
6,25Bertil Nordlund -07IFK AskersundAskersund29 sep
6,23Stellan Starkenberg -05IFK AskersundAskersund29 sep
6,19Per TöörnStälldalens AIKStälldalen25 aug
6,14Bror HägerKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro12 aug
6,10R. NordenborgÖrebro SKNora11 aug

MÄN TRESTEG
13,32Sven Lundman -08IF StartÖrebro3 aug
13,30Åke Arvidsson -12IFK AskersundAskersund1 sep
13,02Helge LarssonIFK NoraÖrebro3 aug
12,86Bertil NordlundIFK AskersundAskersund1 sep
12,73E. JohanssonÖrebro SKLindesberg17 aug
12,58Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SK

MÄN KULA
13,44Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFVästerås25 aug
12,50Stig Gustafsson -08IFK Nora

MÄN DISKUS
40,11Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFVästerås25 aug
39,41David V Andersson -02IFK AskersundAskersund25 aug
36,73Stig Gustafsson -08IFK NoraNora5 aug
36,40Gustav Edelfeldt -08KFUM ÖrebroLindesberg18 aug
36,05Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SKAskersund16 jun
35,59Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroLindesberg18 aug

MÄN SLÄGGA
36,44Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFÖrebro3 aug
34,21Hilmer Gustafsson -92IFK ÖrebroÖrebro3 aug

MÄN SPJUT
50,79Erik Östling -06Örebro SKÖrebro4 aug
50,48Roy Ahlén -08Fellingsbro GoIF
48,20Fridolf Östling -92Örebro SKÖrebro4 aug
47,10David V Andersson -01IFK AskersundAskersund25 aug
46,15Sven Lundman -08IF StartLindesberg18 aug

MÄN VIKT 15 KG
13,99Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFÖrebro

MÄN VIKT 25 KG
9,20Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFÖrebro4 aug