NÄRKESBÄSTA 1936
(uppdat 180512)

MÄN 100 M
10,9Nils Melander -12Örebro SKÖrebro27 sep
11,2Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro29 jul
11,2Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHallsberg30 aug
11,2Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 sep
11,3Bruno Freidenfeldt -14Örebro SKÖrebro9 aug
11,3Olle Nilsson -09IFK NoraKarlstad16 aug
11,4Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 jul
11,4Åke Nilsson -12IFK NoraÖrebro9 aug
11,5Bengt Nilsson -11IFK NoraÖrebro9 aug
11,5L. ClaessonIFK KumlaHallsberg30 aug
11,6John JakobssonMariedamms IKAskersund20 sep
11,6Sten Torell -15Åmmebergs IFHallsberg30 aug

MÄN 200 M
23,1Bruno Freidenfeldt -14Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
23,4Nils Melander -12Örebro SKÖrebro4 okt
23,4Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro4 okt
23,5Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM ÖrebroGöteborg27 sep
24,1Bengt Nilsson -11IFK Nora

MÄN 400 M
50,9Sidney Malmros -16Axbergs IFStockholm20 sep
51,8Bruno Freidenfeldt -14Örebro SKÖrebro9 aug
52,6Bo BengtssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro9 aug
52,6Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro9 aug
52,9Tage PerssonIFK HallsbergHallsberg12 jun
52,9Åke Nilsson -12IFK NoraNora30 aug
53,2Gunnar Forsberg -17Kopparbergs IFKopparberg28 jun
53,3Allan Israelsson -11IF Start
53,4Olle Nilsson -09IFK Nora
53,4Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SK
53,7Gunnar Bratt -16Hällefors AIF

MÄN 800 M
1.57,8Sten Stenman -12Örebro SKStockholm29 aug
1.58,4Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFEskilstuna19 sep
2.00,6Gunnar Bratt -16Hällefors AIFÖrebro8 aug
2.00,7Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro8 aug
2.01,0Tore KrügerIFK Hallsberg
2.01,2Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartÖrebro8 aug
2.01,6Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro8 aug
2.03,0Folke Edh -15IF StartÖrebro29 jul
2.04,8Bo Bengtson -14KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro30 aug
2.05,6Henry Gustafsson -14IFK NoraÖrebro29 jul

MÄN 1000 M
2.35,8Sten Stenman -12Örebro SKÖrebro17 jun
2.36,2Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFÖrebro27 sep
2.36,7Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartÖrebro17 jun

MÄN 1500 M
4.01,4Sten Stenman -12Örebro SKKarlstad16 aug
4.01,6Gunnar Bratt -16Hällefors AIFKarlstad16 aug
4.06,8Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFÖrebro9 aug
4.08,0Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro9 aug
4.09,9Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraNora14 jun
4.10,4Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro9 aug
4.11,6Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartÖrebro9 aug
4.14,0Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IF
4.14,8Sven Edstam -10IF StartÖrebro14 jun
4.15,8Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro26 maj
4.15,9Hans EkholmIF StartÖrebro26 maj
4.19,4Evert Stenman -12IFK Hallsberg
4.21,0Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund27 jul
4.23,2Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFAskersund14 jun

MÄN 3000 M
8.51,2Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro27 sep
8.53,4Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro17 jun
8.58,0Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraÖrebro17 jun
8.59,2Gunnar Bratt -16Hällefors AIFÖrebro17 jun
9.00,1Sven Edstam -10IF StartÖrebro29 maj
9.00,5Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFHallsberg30 aug
9.00,9Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg30 aug
9.02,5Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartMjölby23 aug
9.06,4Börje Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg5 jun
9.08,6Carl-Axel Waernhoff -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 jul
9.09,9Folke Andersson -11Mullhyttans IFÖrebro17 jun
9.13,6Ivan Lindell -16IFK HallsbergHallsberg5 jun
9.14,8Ragnar Johansson -13Yxhults IKHallsberg30 aug
9.16,0Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFÖrebro17 jun
9.17,0Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundÖrebro17 jun
9.17,6Hans EkholmIF StartÖrebro29 jul
9.19,0Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaHallsberg5 jun
9.21,0Holger HjalmarssonKopparbergs IFHallsberg30 aug
9.21,1Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFHallsberg30 aug
9.33,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFAskersund20 sep
9.34,4Sten Stenman -12Örebro SKÖrebro29 jul

MÄN 5000 M
15.20,0Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFStockholm30 aug
15.31,0Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFKarlstad16 aug
15.33,8Sven Edstam -10IF StartÖrebro8 aug
15.43,6Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartKumla12 aug
15.46,2Folke Andersson -11Mullhyttans IFÖrebro8 aug
15.47,0Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergÖrebro8 aug
16.19,0Åke Nilsson -18Mullhyttans IFKumla12 aug
16.37,0Folke Björklund -08Mullhyttans IFKumla12 aug
16.37,3Harald NilssonIFK Nora
16.45,7Hilmer GrönlundIFK Nora
16.46,2Olle Sohlberg -08IF StartÖrebro8 aug
16.47,0S. LindellIFK HallsbergLindesberg2 aug
16.48,1Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund26 jul
16.50,0Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaKumla12 aug

MÄN 10000 M
32.47,0Sven Edstam -10IF StartÖrebro5 jul
33.03,2Folke Andersson -11Mullhyttans IFÖrebro5 jul
33.12,0Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro5 jul
34.19,2Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundÖrebro5 jul

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,3Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKOslo, NOR26 sep
17,0Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro9 aug
17,8Henry Rigardt -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro9 aug
18,1Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro5 jul
18,2W. LeijonÖrebro SKKumla12 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
58,8Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
61,4Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro8 aug
63,7Å. ArellÖrebro SKÖrebro8 aug

MÄN HÖJD
1,85Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraMotala13 sep
1,81Torsten Henriksson -18IF StartÖrebro8 aug
1,76Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro29 jul
1,76Åke Thornell -13Örebro SKÖrebro29 jul
1,76Gösta Andersson -13IFK HallsbergHallsberg30 aug
1,76Bengt Englund -16IF StartÖrebro27 sep
1,73P.G. HagstrandIFK KumlaKumla3 jun
1,70K.E. MossbergÖrebro SK
1,70Rune Kagg -16Hällefors AIF
1,70Sune Rundlöf -20IF Start
1,70Torsten Granstedt -11IFK Lindesberg
1,70Åke Carlstedt -14Glanshammars IF

MÄN STAV
3,70Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKStockholm30 aug
3,55Birger Jakobsson -07IFK NoraÖrebro9 aug
3,40Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsEskilstuna26 jul
3,20Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraMalmö19 jul
3,20KjellanderKarolinska Lärov. IFÖrebro13 sep
3,15Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFLindesberg2 aug
3,15Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKÖrebro9 aug
3,15Sven Lindberg -12IF StartÖrebro9 aug
3,15Nils Berg -19IFK Nora
3,12H. AnderssonKopparbergs IFKopparberg26 jul
3,10Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFFjugesta23 aug
3,10K.A. NilssonTeknisÖrebro13 sep
3,10E. ErikssonStälldalens AIK
3,10Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SK

MÄN LÄNGD
6,76Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKStockholm30 aug
6,51Sten Sterning -15IF StartKumla6 sep
6,46Nils Melander -12Örebro SKÖrebro27 sep
6,44Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SK
6,41Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep
6,38Bengt Hjulström -15IFK Nora
6,34Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKEnköping14 jun
6,32P.G. HagstrandIFK KumlaHallsberg5 jun
6,31Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro17 jun
6,24Sture Östlund -12Laxå IFÖrebro16 aug
6,24Erik Eklund -13IFK HallsbergHallsberg30 aug
6,22R. SahlinÖrebro SKÖrebro14 jun
6,22Axel ModigHällefors AIFLindesberg30 aug
6,21Åke Arvidsson -10IFK AskersundAskersund14 jun
6,18Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg26 jul
6,18Bertil Nordlund -07IFK AskersundAskersund23 aug
6,15Björn CollianderIFK AskersundAskersund14 jun
6,13Knut BorgKarlslunds IFÖrebro26 jul
6,13Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHällefors13 sep
6,12Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFKopparberg14 jun
6,09Hugo WijkIFK AskersundAskersund27 jul
6,09H. HansénIFK LindesbergLindesberg30 aug
6,08Henry Rigardt -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro12 jun
Medvind
6,57Nils Melander -12Örebro SKÖrebro9 aug
6,54Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergÖrebro9 aug
6,18S. PhilipssonKopparbergs IFÖrebro9 aug

MÄN TRESTEG
13,50Sture Östlund -12Laxå IFÖrebro16 aug
13,29Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergÖrebro8 aug
13,23Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora30 aug
13,05Torsten Henriksson -18IF StartÖrebro8 aug
12,98Åke Arvidsson -10IFK AskersundAskersund20 sep
12,75Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro8 aug
12,70Gunnar HjulströmIFK NoraLindesberg2 aug
12,60Knut BorgKarlslunds IFÖrebro26 jul
12,38Verner ElfgrenKarlslunds IF
12,37Lennart GranstedtIFK Lindesberg
12,35O. KarlssonGlanshammars IFAskersund20 sep

MÄN KULA
13,04Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroKarlstad16 aug
12,55Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraKarlstad16 aug
12,53Gunnar Berndt -11IOGT HälleforsHällefors26 jul
12,16Nils Bergdahl -98IF StartÖrebro19 jul
12,09Stig Gustafsson -08IFK Nora
12,06E. FalleniusÖrebro SKGlanshammar16 aug
12,06Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro16 aug
11,96Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFKopparberg26 jul
11,93Gunnar Persson-HamråIFK HallsbergHallsberg5 jun
11,90Bruno NilssonÖrebro SKÖrebro23 jul
11,87Karl-Henrik KarlssonGlanshammars IFHallsberg30 aug
11,72Bengt WesterKarlslunds IFFjugesta23 aug
11,59Åke Carlstedt -14Glanshammars IFFjugesta23 aug
11,55P.E. GustavssonGlanshammars IFFjugesta23 aug

MÄN DISKUS
39,48Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro8 aug
39,37David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundAskersund20 sep
39,08Vilhelm Andersson -15IF StartÖrebro19 maj
38,87Nils Bergdahl -98IF StartÖrebro8 aug
38,75Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro27 sep
37,68Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaAskersund20 sep
37,61Sten Johnsson -12Axbergs IFAskersund20 sep
37,56Stig Gustafsson -08IFK NoraÖrebro29 jul
37,32Gustav SkålbergHällefors AIFÖrebro17 jun
37,25Nils PerssonLaxå IFHallsberg30 aug
37,09Bengt WesterKarlslunds IFLaxå2 aug
36,73Birger Johansson -10Mariedamms IKMariedamm6 sep
36,57H. KarlssonIF StartÖrebro19 jul
36,37G. BlixtKopparbergs IFKopparberg13 sep
36,19Bertil Nordlund -07IFK AskersundHallsberg30 aug
36,10Arvid Larsson-RöstZinkgruvans IFMariedamm26 jul
35,69G. BorgÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro29 maj
35,57John Strömberg -12Hasselfors IFHallsberg30 aug
35,50David V Andersson -01IFK AskersundAskersund30 aug
35,45Lennart GranstedtIFK LindesbergLindesberg26 jul
35,36Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergKopparberg15 jul
35,33Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKEnköping14 jun
35,20Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroBorås12 aug
35,09Ture VickbergHasselfors IFMullhyttan6 sep
35,04Gunnar JohanssonYxhults IKÖrebro16 aug

MÄN SLÄGGA
39,78Hilmer Gustafsson -92IFK ÖrebroÖrebro8 aug
35,31Nils Bergdahl -98IF StartÖrebro8 aug

MÄN SPJUT
55,08Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFMullhyttan26 jul
53,35Göran GustavssonHällefors AIFHällefors20 sep
52,50Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IF
50,96Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro27 sep
50,66Evert Börjel -15Hällefors AIFHälleforsjul
50,16Gösta JanssonIFK KumlaKumla12 jun
49,68Lennart GranstedtIFK LindesbergLindesberg26 jul
49,19Holger Herou -10IOGT HälleforsHällefors14 jun
48,85Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro5 jul
48,45Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKAskersund14 jun
47,86Tage PetterssonÅmmebergs IFAskersund20 sep
47,83T. JonassonIF StartÖrebro19 jul
47,47Arne HäggkvistIFK AskersundAskersund14 jun
47,38Erik AnderssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg30 aug
46,40E. ÖdesjöÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro9 aug
46,27Zander WallinÅmmebergs IFAskersund20 sep
46,18Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro5 jul

MÄN VIKT 15 KG
13,57Nils Bergdahl -98Fellingsbro GoIFÖrebro8 aug

KVINNOR 80 M
10,6Ulla Olsson -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro27 sep

KVINNOR LÄNGD
5,05Ulla Olsson -18IFK HallsbergStockholm20 sep

 
  Ur Skolungdomens Idrottsbok 1937: