NÄRKESBÄSTA 1937
(uppdat 180512)

MÄN 100 M
11,0Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergÖrebro22 aug
11,2Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHällefors29 aug
11,2Gunnar Nordstrand -19Örebro SKÖrebro29 sep
11,2Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFÖrebro29 sep
11,2Nils Lindberg -14IF Start
11,3Olle Nilsson -09IFK NoraNora18 aug
11,4Nils Melander -12Örebro SKÖrebro6 jun
11,4Åke Nilsson -12IFK NoraNora20 jun
11,4John JakobssonMariedamms IKMariedamm4 jul
11,4Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro15 aug
11,4LithellIFK Hallsberg
11,5Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKNorrköping25 jul
11,6S. JohanssonIFK HallsbergHallsberg25 jul
11,6Erik Skog -14Mariedamms IKMariedamm5 sep
11,6Sven Johansson -12Skyllbergs IKSkyllberg5 sep
11,6Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM Örebro
11,6Stig TornbergÖrebro SK
11,6Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SK
Medvind
10,8Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergÖrebro5 sep

MÄN 200 M
22,3Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergGöteborg28 aug
23,6Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFÖrebro7 aug
23,6Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro7 aug
23,9Gunnar Nordstrand -19Örebro SKÖrebro27 jul
24,0Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 jun
24,0Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM Örebro
24,0Nils Berg -19IFK Nora
24,0Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SK
24,1Björn TornbergÖrebro SK
24,1Helge MalmkvistHällefors AIF
24,1Åke Nilsson -12IFK Nora
24,2Olle Nilsson -09IFK Nora
24,2Rune LundbergKFUM Örebro
24,3Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM Örebro
24,3E. WestergrenIF Start
24,3Herbert Almqvist -19KFUM Örebro
24,3Nils Lindberg -14IF Start
24,3Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SK

MÄN 400 M
51,4Sidney Malmros -16Örebro SKÖrebro22 aug
51,9Nils Lindberg -14IF StartNorrköping22 aug
52,5Bo BengtssonKFUM ÖrebroLinköping24 aug
52,7Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK Lindesberg
52,9Åke Nilsson -12IFK NoraÖrebro29 jul
53,1Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro18 jun
53,1Gösta KarlssonAxbergs IFÖrebro8 aug
53,2Björn TornbergÖrebro SKÖrebro6 jun
53,3Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKNorrköping24 jul
53,5Sten Torell -15Åmmebergs IFAskersund28 aug
53,6Folke Persson -14IFK Lindesberg
53,9Harry Helgstedt -11IFK Kumla

MÄN 800 M
1.57,7Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro22 aug
1.59,1Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFÖrebro7 aug
1.59,5Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartNora20 jun
2.00,4Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro16 jul
2.00,7Sidney Malmros -16Örebro SKÖrebro16 jul
2.01,8Bo BengtssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro16 jul
2.02,0Henry Gustafsson -14IFK NoraÖrebro16 jul
2.02,2Bertil Andersson -17IOGT HälleforsNora20 jun
2.02,2Gösta KarlssonAxbergs IFNora20 jun
2.02,3Uno Lindsten -11Hällefors AIFNora
2.02,4K. PerssonÖrebro SKÖrebro7 aug
2.02,9Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro16 jul
2.03,9Helge GustafssonIOGT HälleforsÖrebro7 aug
2.03,9Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaLinköping24 aug
2.04,4Sten Torell -15Åmmebergs IFAskersund29 aug

MÄN 1000 M
2.39,8Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro13 maj

MÄN 1500 M
4.06,1Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartÖrebro29 jul
4.06,2Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFÖrebro8 aug
4.08,0Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraNora18 aug
4.08,0Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro5 sep
4.09,1Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro8 aug
4.09,1Henry Gustafsson -14IFK NoraNora18 aug
4.10,2Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFHallsberg25 jul
4.11,6Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
4.11,8Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFHallsberg25 jul
4.12,3Bertil Andersson -17IOGT HälleforsÖrebro8 aug
4.12,8Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaÖrebro8 aug
4.15,6Bengt JanssonKopparbergs IFKopparberg25 jul
4.17,1Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergLindesberg30 jul
4.18,2Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFAskersund28 aug
4.20,6Sune NilssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 jul
4.20,8Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFÖrebro29 jul
4.21,2Hjalmar Sohlberg -11Mariedamms IKAskersund28 aug
4.22,5Carl-Axel Waernhoff -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 jul

MÄN 1 MILE
4.27,4Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartNorrköping22 aug

MÄN 2000 M
5.44,2Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro27 jul
5.48,0Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro27 jul
5.55,0Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro27 jul

MÄN 3000 M
8.52,2Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFStockholm24 sep
8.57,6Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraNora20 jun
8.57,9Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFHallsberg11 jun
9.00,2Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartNora20 jun
9.04,2Bengt Pettersson -17IF StartÖrebro13 jun
9.10,2Carl-Axel Waernhoff -13KFUM ÖrebroKarlskoga15 aug
9.10,3Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFMariestad
9.12,0Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jun
9.13,7Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro16 jul
9.16,4Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFNora20 jun
9.16,5Bertil Andersson -17IOGT HälleforsHällefors4 jul
9.17,9Helge GustafssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors4 jul
9.18,0Sven Edstam -10IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
9.20,1Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IF
9.23,0Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jun
9.23,3Harry GustavssonIFK NoraHällefors4 jul
9.24,6Åke Nilsson -18Mullhyttans IFÖrebro18 jul
9.25,6Harald NilssonIFK NoraÖrebro16 jul
9.26,4Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaHallsberg3 aug
9.27,2Olle Sohlberg -08IF StartÖrebro16 jul
9.27,7Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg13 jun
9.28,0Viktor Åström -06Hällefors AIF
9.28,8Bengt JanssonKopparbergs IFGlanshammar23 maj
9.29,0Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jun
9.29,2Sven Håkansson -09Glanshammars IFÖrebro11 jun
9.30,0Tage WernerIF StartÖrebro13 jun
9.30,0R. KarlssonFjugesta IFFjugestajun
9.30,7Sune NilssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro16 jul
9.30,9Börje Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg3 aug
9.31,0Karl EkstrandFjugesta IFFjugestajun
9.31,6Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFFjugesta12 sep
9.33,8Bertil AxelssonIF StartEskilstuna6 jun

MÄN 5000 M
15.25,6Otto Johansson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro5 sep
15.28,4Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro5 sep
15.37,0Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraNora27 aug
15.49,6Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro7 aug
15.54,7Åke Nilsson -18Mullhyttans IFÖrebro7 aug
15.55,2Carl-Axel Waernhoff -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro7 aug
15.55,4Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFAskersund29 aug
16.04,7Bertil Andersson -17IOGT HälleforsHällefors1 aug
16.08,2Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro22 aug
16.10,6Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFÖrebro7 aug
16.15,3George SvenssonSkyllbergs IKSkyllberg5 sep
16.15,8Viktor Åström -06Hällefors AIFÖrebro7 aug
16.40,1Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaKumla10 aug
16.41,8Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IF
16.42,0Hjalmar Solberg -11Mariedamms IKAskersund29 aug
16.46,2Ragnar Johansson -13Yxhults IK
16.52,8Sune NilssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebroaug

MÄN 10000 M
33.16,5Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro31 aug
33.51,0Claes Egnell -16I3 IFÖrebro31 aug
35.06,0Bertil AxelssonIF StartÖrebro31 aug
35.10,5Olle Sohlberg -08IF StartÖrebro11 jul
35.14,2Tage WernerIF StartÖrebro11 jul

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,0Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKGöteborg28 aug
16,4Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraNora20 jun
16,5Sten Sterning -15IF StartKarlskoga15 aug
17,9K.E. MossbergÖrebro SKÖrebro3 jun
17,9Nils Berg -19IFK Nora
18,1Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro3 jun
18,2Henry Rigardt -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro7 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
56,1Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKGöteborg29 aug
60,0Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro8 aug
63,2Harry Helgstedt -11IFK KumlaKumla13 aug

MÄN HÖJD
1,86Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora20 jun
1,82Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro13 jun
1,80Torsten Henriksson -18IF StartÖrebro5 sep
1,80Bengt Englund -16IF StartMariedamm3 okt
1,78Åke Carlstedt -14Glanshammars IFGlanshammar23 maj
1,78Gösta Andersson -13IFK HallsbergHallsberg23 aug
1,76Rune Kagg -16Hällefors AIFHällefors1 aug
1,75K.E. MossbergÖrebro SKÖrebro30 maj
1,73Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SK
1,72Axel ModigHällefors AIFFilipstad6 jun
1,72Gunnar Jansson -13IOGT HälleforsKopparberg25 jul
1,71Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 jun
1,70B. WidenbergÖrebro SK
1,70F. WennergrenÖrebro SK
1,70Folke Rudin -09KFUM Örebro
1,70I. SvedbergIFK Nora
1,70Lars KarlssonFjugesta IF
1,70Stig Bergström -13IFK Nora
1,70Sture Östlund -12Laxå IF
1,70Sune Rundlöf -20IF Start
1,70T. IsakssonÖrebro SK

MÄN STAV
3,60Birger Jakobsson -07IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
3,50Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKNorrköping25 jul
3,50Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
3,40Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsÖrebro8 aug
3,26K.E. MossbergÖrebro SKÖrebro19 sep
3,20Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFÖrebro8 aug
3,20Ragnar Noresson -11Skyllbergs IKMariedamm
3,20Villy Viman -13Laxå IF
3,16Nils Berg -19IFK NoraÖrebro19 sep
3,10Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFHällefors1 aug
3,10Holger Herou -10IOGT HälleforsHällefors29 aug
3,05Nils AlbertssonIFK LindesbergLindesbergaug

MÄN LÄNGD
6,65Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
6,60Ivar Djurfors -10IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
6,59Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro8 aug
6,48Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergLindesbergaug
6,47Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
6,41Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro25 maj
6,38Herbert Almqvist -19KFUM Örebro
6,35Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IF
6,29Erik Eklund -13IFK HallsbergHallsberg3 aug
6,28Björn CollianderIFK AskersundHallsberg25 jul
6,24Henry Rigardt -13KFUM ÖrebroEnskede20 jul
6,23H. HansénIFK LindesbergLindesbergaug
6,23Gösta Sund -17IOGT Hällefors
6,21T. NordströmIF StartÖrebro25 maj
6,21Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro8 aug
6,20Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergLindesbergaug
6,19Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraNora18 aug
6,18Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFKopparberg6 jun
6,16Edvard Karlsson -14IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
6,15Åke Arvidsson -10IFK AskersundAskersund29 aug
6,11Holger Herou -10IOGT HälleforsKopparberg25 jul
6,10Stig TornbergÖrebro SKÖrebro1 jun
6,09John JakobssonMariedamms IKMariedamm4 jul
Medvind
6,93Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro5 sep
6,72Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro5 sep
6,55Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergÖrebro5 sep

MÄN TRESTEG
13,56Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro7 aug
13,51Sture Östlund -12Laxå IFÖrebro7 aug
13,11Torsten Henriksson -18IF StartÖrebro7 aug
13,09Ingemar Andersson -13IFK LindesbergÖrebro7 aug
12,92Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro7 aug
12,65Gunnar HjulströmIFK NoraNora6 sep
12,60Erik Lindvall -11Skyllbergs IKAskersund28 aug
12,53Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFHällefors1 aug
12,46Åke Arvidsson -12IFK AskersundAskersund28 aug
12,25Sven Norder -19IFK AskersundAskersund19 sep

MÄN KULA
12,75Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro5 sep
12,66Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
12,61Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jun
12,58Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFKopparberg25 jul
12,50Karl-Henrik KarlssonGlanshammars IFArboga1 jul
12,43Birger AnderssonÖrebro SKÖrebro22 aug
12,30Sven Johansson -12Skyllbergs IKAskersund29 aug
12,21Gunnar Persson-HamråIFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jun
12,21Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaKumla11 jun
12,17Boje BreskeÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro18 jul
12,12Gunnar Berndt -11IOGT Hällefors
12,10David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundÖrebro18 jul
11,97Nils Berg -19IFK NoraNora13 jun
11,94Sten Sterning -15IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
11,92Nils PerssonLaxå IFLaxå25 jul
11,91Stig Gustafsson -08IFK NoraNora13 jun
11,90Ingemar Gyllander -02IF StartEskilstuna6 jun
11,64Uno Uhrbom -13Åmmebergs IFMariedamm5 sep

MÄN DISKUS
39,97Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaÖrebro18 jul
39,69Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro1 jun
39,14Gustav SkålbergHällefors AIF
38,69David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundÖrebro5 sep
38,57Bengt Hjulström -15IFK Nora
37,82Gunnar JohanssonYxhults IKKumla26 jul
37,54Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro22 aug
37,16Sune JohanssonIFK HallsbergHallsberg19 aug
37,15Olle LindströmSGU Sällinge
37,03Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFKopparbergaug
36,35K. JanssonÖrebro SKÖrebro7 aug
36,25Nils Bergdahl -98IF StartÖrebro7 aug
36,08Ture VickbergMullhyttans IFMullhyttanaug
36,05G. BlixtKopparbergs IFKopparbergaug
36,00H. KarlssonIF StartEskilstuna6 jun
35,86Birger AnderssonÖrebro SKÖrebro22 aug
35,73Sten Johnsson -12Axbergs IFÖrebro18 jun
35,70Birger Johansson -10Mariedamms IKMariedamm5 sep
35,52Folke Rudin -09KFUM ÖrebroKarlskoga1 aug
35,49Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro22 aug
35,34Bengt WesterKarlslunds IFÖrebro1 jun

MÄN SLÄGGA
39,60Hilmer Gustafsson -92IFK ÖrebroÖrebro3 jun
37,17E. FredrikssonÖrebro SKÖrebro7 aug
36,60Bertil DammbergAlmby IKÖrebro7 aug
34,26Nils Bergdahl -98IF StartÖrebro7 aug
32,02G. ÖhrmanÖrebro Poliskårs IF

MÄN SPJUT
59,35Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro27 jul
53,41Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFÖrebro5 sep
53,09Göran GustavssonHällefors AIFKopparberg25 jul
51,87Lennart GranstedtIFK LindesbergLindesberg30 jul
51,05T. IsakssonÖrebro SKÖrebro22 aug
50,09Olle FalleniusÖrebro SKÖrebro22 aug
49,80Evert Börjel -15Hällefors AIF
49,56Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
49,31Holger Herou -10IOGT Hällefors
49,19Erik AnderssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg25 jul
49,03Arne GustafssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg25 jul
48,59Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro18 jun
48,48S. BergDalkarlsbergs IFHällefors1 aug
47,68Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsKopparberg25 jul
47,44Harry JohanssonLaxå IFLaxå25 jul
46,72Eskil Jansson -11IFK AskersundAskersund28 aug
46,48Fritz StellinKopparbergs IFKopparberg25 jul
46,25S. TellKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro16 jul
45,81I. WalleMullhyttans IFFjugesta12 sep
45,60Vollmar Eriksson -11Örebro SKNorrköping25 jul

KVINNOR 80 M
10,4Ulla Olsson -18IFK HallsbergStockholm25 sep

KVINNOR LÄNGD
4,67Ulla Olsson -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro19 sep