NÄRKESBÄSTA 1939
(uppdat 060417)

MÄN 100 M
10,9Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergStockholm7 jul
11,0Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro1 okt
11,2Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFKöbenhavn, DEN31 jul
11,2Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsÖrebro6 aug
11,2Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
11,2Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IF
11,3Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsVisby25 jun
11,4Gunnar Nordstrand -19Örebro SKFjugesta4 jun
11,4Stig ÖrtenbergFjugesta IFÖrebro16 jul
11,5Nils GärlingHällefors AIFHällefors16 jul
Medvind
11,1Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroKatrineholm18 jun

MÄN 200 M
22,4Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergStockholm19 aug
23,7Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro18 jul
23,8Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro18 jul

MÄN 400 M
50,0Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFStockholm17 sep
51,7Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro1 okt
51,8Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKNorrköping9 aug
51,9Gösta Malmros -16Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
52,3Sven Pettersson -19IF StartStockholm27 aug
52,7Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergKopparberg19 jul
52,8Hjalmar PerssonI3 IFÖrebro10 jun
53,0Nils Karlsson -20Ställdalens AIKStälldalen10 aug
53,2Bengt EkelundFjugesta IFFjugesta10 sep
53,2Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroFjugesta10 sep

MÄN 600 M
1.26,2Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro23 maj
1.27,7Mats Rying -19Örebro SKÖrebro23 maj
1.28,4Hjalmar PerssonI3 IFÖrebro23 maj

MÄN 800 M
1.55,3Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergStockholm7 jul
1.58,8Bengt Balkstedt -17IF StartÖrebro5 aug
1.59,7Bertil Karlsson -20Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
2.00,2Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro18 jul
2.00,5Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro13 aug
2.01,0Mats Rying -19Örebro SKNorrköping9 aug
2.01,7Sven Pettersson -19IF StartStockholm25 aug
2.01,9Erik Tolf -23Axbergs IFFinspång10 sep
2.02,1Helge GustafssonHällefors AIFKopparberg13 aug
2.02,2Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro5 aug
2.02,3Gösta Malmros -16Örebro SKSkyllberg30 jul
2.03,0Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartHällefors27 aug
2.03,8Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergLindesberg13 aug
2.03,8Gunnar Axelsson -11IF Start
2.03,9Bengt EkelundFjugesta IFFjugesta16 aug
2.04,0Karl Otto Gustavsson -16Hällefors AIFKopparberg13 aug

MÄN 1000 M
2.39,2Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergFjugesta4 jun

MÄN 1500 M
3.57,2Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro6 aug
4.01,2Bengt Balkstedt -17IF StartStockholm20 aug
4.02,6Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKStockholm14 jul
4.07,0Bertil Karlsson -20Örebro SKNorrköping9 aug
4.08,6Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartÖrebro6 aug
4.09,2Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro23 maj
4.11,4Stig Sohlberg -18I3 IFÖrebro1 okt
4.12,8Ragnar Johansson -13Fjugesta IFÖrebro14 sep
4.13,2Mats Rying -19Örebro SKNora27 aug
4.14,0Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IF
4.15,8Sven Pettersson -19IFK HallsbergHallsberg30 maj
4.16,2Erik Persson -14Glanshammars IFFjugesta4 jun
4.16,2Helge GustafssonHällefors AIFHällefors16 jul
4.16,5Karl-Erik JanssonTiveds IFTived
4.17,4Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro23 maj
4.17,4Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaHallsberg30 maj
4.18,2Åke Åhrman -13Skyllbergs IKAskersund26 jun
4.18,7Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund26 jun

MÄN 2000 M
5.36,0Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKEskilstuna24 sep
5.40,8Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartLindesberg2 aug
5.42,8Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFLindesberg2 aug
5.47,0Erik Persson -14Glanshammars IFLindesberg2 aug
5.50,2Bengt Balkstedt -17IF StartÖrebro5 maj

MÄN 3000 M
8.44,2Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg28 aug
8.47,2Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro11 jun
8.48,2Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro11 jun
8.49,0Bengt Balkstedt -17IF StartÖrebro11 jun
8.52,0Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro11 jun
8.54,4Åke Åhrman -13Skyllbergs IKÖrebro23 maj
8.59,6Erik Persson -14Glanshammars IFÖrebro23 maj
9.00,1Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartÖrebro11 jun
9.03,4Ragnar Johansson -13Fjugesta IFÖrebro13 aug
9.06,2Harry Öberg -12IFK NoraÖrebro23 maj
9.11,4Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFÖrebro23 maj
9.12,2Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund20 jun
9.14,2Stig Sohlberg -18I3 IFÖrebro16 jul
9.14,7Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergKumla20 jul
9.18,4Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro18 jul
9.19,2Nils GrahmIFK HallsbergÖrebro13 aug
9.19,5Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFSkyllberg30 jul
9.19,8Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IF
9.20,3I. SundIOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
9.22,5Gösta SkoglöfIOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
9.22,6Harry Östman -14IFK KumlaKumla20 jul
9.22,6Jonas BrattHällefors AIFKopparberg13 aug
9.25,0Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergÖrebro10 jun
9.30,0John Karlsson -18IFK AskersundAskersund8 jun
9.30,8Viktor Åström -06Hällefors AIFHällefors10 jun
9.30,8S. IsraelssonFrövi IKÖrebro16 jul
9.31,6Roland Andersson -13IF StartÖrebro18 jul
9.33,2Ingvar Hellsing -20IFK LindesbergLindesberg13 aug
9.33,6S. ClassonIFK LindesbergLindesberg13 aug
9.33,6Karl-Erik JanssonTiveds IFTived
9.34,4Nils Wikström -12IFK NoraNora10 jun
9.35,5Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFAskersund9 jun
9.35,6Gösta KarlssonÖrebro SKÖrebro18 jul

MÄN 5000 M
15.12,6Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
15.14,8Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFStockholm19 aug
15.34,5Åke Åhrman -13Skyllbergs IKÖrebro5 aug
15.37,0Ragnar Johansson -13Fjugesta IFFjugesta25 jul
15.40,0Erik Persson -14Glanshammars IFFjugesta25 jul
15.40,8Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro5 aug
15.42,8Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro14 sep
15.47,6Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFFjugesta25 jul
15.51,6Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFFjugesta10 sep
16.05,2Nils GrahmIFK HallsbergFjugesta16 aug
16.15,4Erik Jonsson -08IFK Askersund
16.18,2Stig Sohlberg -18I3 IFKumla30 jul
16.21,4Göte JanssonSGU SällingeKumla30 jul
16.31,6Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFKumla30 jul
16.40,0Karl-Erik Jansson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta10 sep
16.42,0Sten AnderssonIFK NoraKumla30 jul

MÄN 10000 M
33.06,0Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund1 okt
33.35,8Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKFjugesta15 okt
34.43,4Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IF
35.12,5Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IF
35.13,2Ragnar Johansson -13Fjugesta IF

MÄN 25000 M
1.29.08Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundRamsberg9 jul

MÄN 3000 M HINDERIngen vattengrav
9.54,4Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFÖrebro8 okt
9.57,8Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro8 okt
10.22,0Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFÖrebro8 okt

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,2Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraStockholm20 aug
16,5Gustav Strand -16IOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
16,8Erik JohanssonFjugesta IF
17,3Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro23 jul
17,5G. LarssonIOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
17,6Nils Berg -19IFK Nora
17,9Henry Rigardt -13KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro18 jul
18,0Sten Sterning -15IF StartFjugesta5 jun
18,0Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaLindesberg13 aug
18,0Gunnar StrandIFK LindesbergLindesberg28 aug
18,0Ingvar Anjou -21Karolinska Lärov. IFÖrebro14 sep
18,2Gunnar Orrvik -16IFK LindesbergLindesberg28 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
57,4Gösta Malmros -16Örebro SKStockholm19 aug
61,2Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraÖrebro5 aug
61,3Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro5 aug
62,8Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro5 aug
63,5Stig TillqvistIFK KumlaKumla

MÄN HÖJD
1,82Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFGislaved4 jun
1,80Bengt Englund -16IF StartStockholm14 jul
1,80Gösta Andersson -13IFK HallsbergÖrebro5 aug
1,78Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro18 jul
1,75Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro18 jul
1,75Rune Kagg -16Hällefors AIFÖrebro1 okt
1,73Sven GraflundÖrebro SKÖrebro10 sep
1,72L. ErikssonIFK KumlaKumla10 jun
1,72Gunnar Jansson -13IOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
1,70Åke Carlstedt -14Glanshammars IF
1,70Edvard Karlsson -14IF Start
1,70Arne ErikssonIFK Nora
1,70Gunnar HjulströmIFK Nora
1,70Helge Herou -14IOGT Hällefors

MÄN STAV
3,60Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFÖrebro6 aug
3,50Harry Larsson -14Kopparbergs IFFjugesta4 jun
3,50Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsÖrebro6 aug
3,40Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFSkyllberg30 jul
3,40Nils Berg -19IFK NoraNora27 aug
3,35Birger Jakobsson -07IFK NoraÖrebro6 aug
3,31Gösta BerglindRamsbergs IFStälldalen4 aug
3,30Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro23 jul
3,30Villy Viman -13Laxå IFSkyllberg30 jul
3,30Sigvard Cederlund -21Hällefors AIFNora27 aug
3,20Gunnar Dahlström -20GGIF ÖrebroKumla30 jul
3,20Bo PerssonIF StartKumla30 jul
3,20Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFSkyllberg30 jul
3,20Erik KarlssonStälldalens AIKStälldalen4 aug
3,10Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKFjugesta4 jun
3,10Stig TornbergÖrebro SKFjugesta4 jun
3,10Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraÖrebro9 jul

MÄN LÄNGD
6,74Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsVisby25 jun
6,73Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro1 okt
6,68Ulf Åkerberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
6,57Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IF
6,55Sten Sterning -15IF StartNora18 jun
6,47Edvard Karlsson -14IF StartNora27 aug
6,39Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFÖrebro16 jul
6,38Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraFagersta2 jul
6,35Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg19 jul
6,34Knut BorgKarlslunds IFÖrebro6 aug
6,31Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraNora18 jun
6,26Henry Rigardt -13KFUM Örebro
6,21Gunnar StrandIFK LindesbergLindesberg23 aug
6,19Gunnar Hedenborg -22Mariedamms IKMariedamm21 jul
6,18G.A. BernhardssonIFK HallsbergSkyllberg30 jul
6,18Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsÖrebro6 aug
6,12Olov SundFinnerödja IFGullspång2 jul
6,12Nils Berg -19IFK NoraKumla30 jul
6,12Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKAskersund27 aug
6,11Stellan SternerHällefors AIFSkyllberg30 jul
6,10Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro8 aug
Medvind
6,66Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro22 jul

MÄN TRESTEG
13,31Edvard Karlsson -14IF StartÖrebro11 jun
13,12Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro18 jul
13,05Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraKumla30 jul
13,03Gunnar HjulströmIFK NoraÖrebro5 aug
12,98Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 aug
12,91Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
12,79Åke Arvidsson -12IFK AskersundAskersund20 jun
12,56Verner ElfgrenKarlslunds IFÖrebro16 jul
12,52Gunnar StrandIFK LindesbergLindesberg13 aug

MÄN KULA
13,64Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFGislaved4 jun
13,02Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergSkyllberg30 jul
12,95Boje BreskeÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro16 jul
12,73Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro1 okt
12,53Gunnar Berndt -11IOGT HälleforsHällefors10 sep
12,43Helge SkålbergHällefors AIFHällefors9 jul
12,35Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro18 jul
12,26Sven Johansson -12Skyllbergs IKMariedamm21 jul
12,21Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 aug
12,05Bengt WesterKarlslunds IF
11,87Sven BodinIF StartÖrebro5 aug

MÄN DISKUS
41,01Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaÖrebro16 jul
40,02David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundLaxå20 jul
39,96Manne Hansson -17IOGT HälleforsKopparberg13 aug
38,75Gustav SkålbergHällefors AIFHällefors16 jul
38,36Helge Karlsson -16IFK LindesbergÖrebro6 aug
38,01Sven BodinIF StartÖrebro26 sep
37,87Bengt WesterKarlslunds IF
37,79Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraFagersta2 jul
37,66Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro9 jul
37,65Sten Johnsson -12Örebro SKÖrebro18 jul
37,31Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro6 aug
37,27Helge SkålbergHällefors AIFKumla30 jul
37,25Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergHällefors27 aug
37,03Gunnar Orrvik -16IFK LindesbergKopparberg19 jul
36,46Lennart Johansson -20Yxhults IKNora27 aug
36,33Olle Hägerås (Carlsson?)KFUM ÖrebroKatrineholm18 jun
36,07G. AnderssonÖrebro Poliskårs IF
36,04Helge SkålbergHällefors AIFNora27 aug
35,83Boje BreskeÖrebro Poliskårs IF
35,81Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro18 jul
35,20Rudolf Larsson -19IFK KumlaLindesberg13 aug

MÄN SLÄGGA
35,23Hilmer Gustafsson -92IFK ÖrebroÖrebro6 aug
35,06Elof JanssonÖrebro SKÖrebro6 aug

MÄN SPJUT
57,45Åke Borg -17Örebro Poliskårs IFNybro2 jul
56,06Erik Östling -06Örebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro1 okt
54,55Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFFjugesta10 jun
53,47Tage Pettersson -14Åmmebergs IFÖrebro6 aug
52,47Göran GustavssonHällefors AIFHällefors27 aug
52,46Stig Tiderman -20Åmmebergs IFKumla30 jul
52,28Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraHällefors27 aug
51,91Claes PetterssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro11 jun
51,58Arne GustafssonIFK LindesbergKumla30 jul
50,84Sven BodinIF StartSkyllberg30 jul
50,50Evert Börjel -15Hällefors AIFHällefors27 aug
50,42Lennart GranstedtIFK LindesbergLindesberg28 aug
50,03Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKMariedamm21 jul
49,82Gösta Isaksson -11Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
49,56Holger Herou -10IOGT HälleforsStälldalen10 aug
49,50Gunnar Orrvik -16IFK LindesbergKopparberg19 jul
47,65Göte HellmanTiveds IFSkyllberg30 jul
47,63Lars KarlssonFjugesta IFFjugesta10 jun
47,50Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsHällefors17 sep
46,83Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora10 jun
46,73Erik ArnfeldtKopparbergs IFKopparberg19 jul
46,23R. StrömKFUM ÖrebroKatrineholm18 jun
46,14Gunnar Berndt -11IOGT HälleforsHällefors17 sep
46,01S. WallinFjugesta IFFjugesta10 jun

MÄN VIKT 15 KG
13,64Boje BreskeÖrebro Poliskårs IF