NÄRKESBÄSTA 1940

MÄN 60 M
7,1Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro31 maj
7,2Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro31 maj

MÄN 100 M
10,8Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergLindesberg6 okt
10,9Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraLindesberg6 okt
11,2Gunnar Nordstrand -19Örebro SKÖrebro25 sep
11,4Åke Borg -17Örebro SKBofors21 jun
11,4V. NenzénÖrebro SKÖrebro25 sep
11,4Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartLindesberg6 okt
11,5Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM ÖrebroLinköping5 aug
11,5Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro15 sep
11,5Ingvar Anjou -21Örebro SKÖrebro25 sep

MÄN 200 M
22,2Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergGöteborg29 sep
23,0Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro3 aug
23,6Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHällefors
23,9Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartÖrebro21 maj
23,9Jens Erlandsson -20IFK NoraÅmål10 aug

MÄN 300 M
37,3Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro31 maj

MÄN 400 M
49,5Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFStockholm13 sep
50,8Sidney Malmros -16Axbergs IFFårösund12 sep
51,2Nils Karlsson -20Kopparbergs IFÖrebro4 aug
51,5Jens Erlandsson -20IFK NoraÖrebro4 aug
52,1Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro11 sep
52,2Erik Tolf -23IF StartFjugesta21 jul
53,2Bengt EkelundFjugesta IFÖrebro4 aug
53,2Sven Pettersson -19IF StartÖrebro4 aug
53,2Gunnar Nordstrand -19Örebro SKÖrebro11 sep

MÄN 800 M
1.56,6Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro3 aug
1.56,7Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergÖrebro3 aug
1.58,3Gösta Pettersson -20IFK KumlaStockholm24 aug
1.58,6Erik Tolf -23IF StartÖrebro3 aug
1.59,3Bertil Frykland -20Örebro SKÖrebro11 sep
1.59,6Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergStockholm21 jun
2.00,4Sven Pettersson -19IF StartÖrebro3 aug
2.01,3Paul Lanngren -20IFK AskersundÖrebro3 aug
2.02,6Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro11 jul
2.03,5Harry Larsson -22Kopparbergs IFKopparberg2 sep
2.03,6Knut Eriksson -21IFK NoraNora7 aug

MÄN 1000 M
2.31,6Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg6 okt
2.36,8Erik Tolf -23IF StartÖrebro11 jun
2.37,4Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro11 jun
2.39,2Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergÖrebro22 sep

MÄN 1500 M
3.54,8Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergStockholm8 sep
4.01,4Bertil Frykland -20Örebro SKStockholm24 aug
4.05,0Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergÖrebro16 jun
4.08,2Ingvar Hellsing -20IFK Lindesberg
4.09,0Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartÖrebro4 aug
4.09,4Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergÖrebro4 aug
4.09,8Erik Tolf -23IF StartÖrebro16 jun
4.11,0Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro16 jun
4.12,0Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro16 jun
4.15,0Gösta Pettersson -20IFK KumlaFjugesta21 jul
4.15,2Sune Lanngren -20IFK AskersundFjugesta21 jul
4.16,6Harry LarssonKopparbergs IFKopparberg31 jul
4.17,8Holmfrid OlssonIF StartÖrebro14 jun

MÄN 2000 M
5.30,4Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergStockholm27 sep
5.54,8Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKBofors21 jun

MÄN 3000 M
8.37,4Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergFinspång15 sep
8.56,8Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKFinspång15 sep
8.59,6Henry Gustafsson -14IF Start
9.00,0Erik Persson -14IF StartHälleforsnäs18 aug
9.07,2Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro11 sep
9.11,0Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro11 sep
9.18,8Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFÖrebro31 maj
9.20,8Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta10 jun
9.21,4Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFÖrebro31 maj
9.25,0Inge Rundberg -21IF StartÖrebro11 sep
9.30,6Åke ErikssonYxhults IKFjugesta10 jun
9.31,0Bengt Johnsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta10 jun
9.32,8Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergLindesberg6 okt
9.35,0Nils ErikssonKopparbergs IFHällefors11 aug

MÄN 2 MILES
9.11,6Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergStockholm27 sep

MÄN 5000 M
15.11,0Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKStockholm24 aug
15.45,4Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartÖrebro3 aug
15.49,0Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFFjugesta26 jul
15.51,6Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro14 jul
15.53,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro3 aug
15.58,8Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro4 aug
16.07,2Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta21 jul
16.12,7Sune Lanngren -20IFK AskersundAskersund20 aug
16.12,8Sigurd Karlsson -11Fjugesta IFFjugesta26 jul
16.18,0Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFÖrebro14 jul
16.20,9Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund20 aug
16.21,8Bengt Johnsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta21 jul
16.27,2Inge Rundberg -21IF StartFjugesta21 jul
16.31,0Sigurd LundHällefors AIFÖrebro3 aug
16.31,3Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundAskersund11 aug
16.42,5Verner Pettersson -17IFK KumlaKumla7 aug
16.52,0Åke ErikssonYxhults IKFjugesta21 jul

MÄN 10000 M
31.55,4Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro20 okt
33.45,0Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund8 sep
34.16,4Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFÖrebro16 jun
34.39,2Olle Hagsten -04IF StartÖrebro16 jun
34.40,8Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro16 jun

MÄN 25000 M
1.27.54Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundGöteborg22 sep

MÄN 3000 M HINDERIngen vattengrav
9.55,4Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro13 okt
9.56,6Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro13 okt
10.23,0Sigvard Hellström -08Fjugesta IFÖrebro13 okt

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,8Gustav Strand -16IOGT HälleforsÖrebro4 aug
17,4Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro11 jul
17,8E. WahlkvistÖrebro SKÖrebro4 aug
18,0Ingemar Göransson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro4 aug

MÄN 200 M HÄCK
27,1Ingvar Anjou -21Örebro SKVästerås4 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
60,8Nils Karlsson -20Kopparbergs IFÖrebro3 aug
63,9Evert TvelinKarlslunds IFÖrebro3 aug

MÄN HÖJD
1,80Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro31 maj
1,78Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalmö27 jul
1,76Bengt Englund -16IF StartFjugesta26 jul
1,75Gunnar Jansson -13IOGT HälleforsÖrebro18 aug
1,71Åke Carlstedt -14Glanshammars IFGlanshammar7 jun

MÄN STAV
3,50Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFBofors21 jun
3,50Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFÖrebro4 aug
3,40Thure Eriksson -20Kopparbergs IFFjugesta21 jul
3,40Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFÖrebro4 aug
3,40Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsÖrebro4 aug
3,40Harry Larsson -14Kopparbergs IFÖrebro1 sep
3,30Tore Karlsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta21 jul
3,30Gunnar Dahlström -20GGIF ÖrebroFjugesta21 jul
3,30Nils Berg -19IFK NoraFjugesta21 jul
3,30Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraMalmö28 jul
3,25Villy Viman -13Laxå IFLaxå11 aug
3,15Sven DanielssonKFUM ÖrebroKristinehamn14 jul

MÄN STÅENDE LÄNGD inne
3,08R. EdholmÖrebro SKNora10 mar
3,04Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraNora10 mar

MÄN LÄNGD
7,03Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergLindesberg13 okt
6,56Tore Sundvall -22KFUM ÖrebroLindesberg6 okt
6,54Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro4 aug
6,43Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalmö27 jul
6,43Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFKopparberg31 jul
6,42Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraNorrköping30 jun
6,38Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsLindesberg6 okt
6,36Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraLinköping18 aug
6,36Stig Åqvist -23KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro15 sep
6,27KroonIFK KumlaKumla7 aug
6,25G. SöderbergIF StartÖrebro29 sep
6,25R. FloodÖrebro SK
6,16Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg16 jun
6,15Edvard Karlsson -14IF StartÖrebro16 jun
6,10Björn CollianderIFK AskersundAskersund11 aug
6,10E. WestergrenIF StartÖrebro
6,08Nils Karlsson -20Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 jun
Medvind
6,72Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro1 sep
6,59Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsÖrebro18 aug

MÄN TRESTEG
13,78Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraLindesberg13 okt
12,90Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraNora12 aug
12,85Gunnar HjulströmIFK NoraLindesberg13 okt
12,65Nils Karlsson -20Kopparbergs IFHällefors11 aug

MÄN KULA
13,42Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalmö27 jul
13,26Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro16 jun
12,94Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro1 sep
12,44Helge SkålbergHällefors AIFHällefors16 jun
12,43Lennart Johansson -20Yxhults IK
12,37Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro3 aug
12,20Arne GustafssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg6 okt
12,18Alf Ekdahl -21Örebro SKÖrebro3 aug
12,12Boje BreskeKarlslunds IFÖrebro14 jun
12,11Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFHällefors11 aug
11,98Nils Berg -19IFK NoraNora14 jun
11,98Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsHällefors16 jun

MÄN DISKUS
40,12Alf Ekdahl -21Örebro SKÖrebro3 aug
39,77Lennart Johansson -20Yxhults IKHallsberg
38,69Helge Karlsson -16IFK LindesbergÖrebro4 aug
38,66Bengt Lindeborg -11KFUM ÖrebroKristinehamn14 jul
38,53Karl-Gunnar Karlsson -23Ramsbergs IFLindesberg6 okt
38,49Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraMalmö28 jul
37,72David S Andersson -02IFK AskersundAskersund8 sep
37,69Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalmö28 jul
36,22Manne Hansson -17IOGT HälleforsHällefors11 aug
36,10Nils Hjelm -17IFK Hallsberg
35,66Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaÖrebro4 aug
35,38Gunnar Dahlström -20GGIF ÖrebroKopparberg28 jul
35,33Bengt WesterKarlslunds IFFjugesta29 sep
35,21Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro16 jun

MÄN SLÄGGA
39,71Hilmer Gustafsson -92IFK ÖrebroÖrebro3 aug

MÄN SPJUT
56,46Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro4 aug
54,11Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalmö28 jul
53,28Erik Östling -06Örebro SKÖrebro1 sep
53,02Åke Österberg -16Örebro SKÖrebro11 jul
52,08Stig Tiderman -20IFK AskersundAskersund25 aug
51,85Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFAskersund8 sep
50,36Arne GustafssonIFK LindesbergFjugesta21 jul
50,30Lennart Johansson -20Yxhults IKKumla7 aug
48,25Nils-Olof Svantesson -20SGU SällingeÖrebro4 aug
47,41Bengt IvanssonIFK NoraÖrebro15 sep
46,74Karl-Gunnar Karlsson -23Ramsbergs IFFjugesta21 jul
46,23Evert Börjel -15Hällefors AIFÖrebro4 aug
46,20Kurt NorrbäckKFUM ÖrebroLinköping5 aug

KVINNOR STÅENDE LÄNGD
2,51Inga-Greta LindbergIFK NoraÖrebro1 sep

KVINNOR LÄNGD
4,85Siv BertilssonLindesbergÖrebro15 sep
4,66Inga-Greta LindbergIFK NoraÖrebro1 sep