NÄRKESBÄSTA 1942
(uppdat 090324)

MÄN 100 M
11,2Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergÖrebro26 jul
11,2Gert Jansson -17IF StartAskersund30 aug
11,2Gösta Sund -17IOGT Hällefors
11,3Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHällefors7 jun
11,3Gunnar Hedenborg -22Mariedamms IKÖrebro19 jul
11,3Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro26 jul
11,3Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartLinköping19 aug
11,3Olle Nilsson -09IFK NoraHällefors20 sep
11,3Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM Örebro
11,4Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFHällefors7 jun
11,4Erik GustafssonOdensbackens SKOdensbacken2 aug
11,4Gösta Pettersson -20IF StartÖrebro18 sep
11,4Åke Larsson -22Fjugesta IF
11,5Åke Borg -17Örebro SKVästerås25 sep
11,5Erik Tolf -23IF Start
11,5Gunnar Hellstrandh -22KFUM Örebro

MÄN 200 M
22,5Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergStockholm15 aug
22,9Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro21 aug
23,1Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartÖrebro25 jul
23,1Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro25 jul
23,5Gert Jansson -17IF StartÖrebro21 aug
23,5Jens Erlandsson -20IFK Nora
23,5Ola Hellstrandh -16KFUM Örebro
23,7Gunnar Hellstrandh -22KFUM Örebro
23,8Åke KlenellKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro7 jul
23,8Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFÖrebro25 jul

MÄN 400 M
49,7Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFStockholm15 aug
50,0Gösta Pettersson -20IF StartÖrebro26 jul
50,2Erik Tolf -23IF StartLinköping19 aug
51,0Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartÖrebro26 jul
51,9Karl Otto Gustavsson -16Kopparbergs IFKopparberg9 aug
51,9Sven BengtssonFjugesta IFStockholm15 aug
52,0Gösta Funke -18IF Start
52,6Frank Landgren -18IF StartBofors30 aug
52,7Åke KlenellKFUM ÖrebroJönköping5 aug
52,8Rune TranmoKFUM ÖrebroJönköping5 aug
52,9Jens Erlandsson -20IFK NoraAskersund30 aug
53,0Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKKopparberg9 aug

MÄN 800 M
1.55,5Erik Tolf -23IF StartÖrebro21 aug
1.56,0Gösta Pettersson -20IF StartSlottsbron21 jun
1.57,3Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFÖrebro21 aug
1.58,5Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIK
1.59,0Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergÖrebro7 jul
1.59,2Gösta Funke -18IF StartÖrebro25 jul
2.00,0Rune CarlssonKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 maj
2.00,7Birger KjellbergIF StartÖrebro10 sep
2.00,8Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro29 maj
2.00,9Sven Pettersson -19IF StartÖrebro7 jul
2.02,2Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundFinspång13 sep
2.03,6Assar Andersson -16IFK HallsbergÖrebro19 jul
2.04,0Bengt RundlöfIF StartÖrebro25 jul

MÄN 1000 M
2.34,4Gösta Funke -18IF StartÖrebro9 aug
2.34,4Gösta Pettersson -20IF StartÖrebro4 okt
2.35,2Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergKarlskoga19 jun
2.36,6Rune CarlssonKFUM ÖrebroKarlskoga19 jun
2.38,0Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergKarlskoga19 jun
2.39,4Birger KjellbergIF StartKarlskoga19 jun
2.39,8Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKArboga20 sep
2.39,9Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundAskersund30 aug
2.40,0Bengt RundlöfIF StartKarlskoga19 jun

MÄN 1500 M
3.59,6Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergSundsvall24 jun
4.02,0Nils Hellsing -18IFK LindesbergKöping14 jun
4.02,8Gösta Funke -18IF StartBofors19 jul
4.05,8Gösta Pettersson -20IF StartÖrebro6 sep
4.06,0Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKSmedjebacken13 sep
4.06,8Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro7 jul
4.07,8Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartLindesberg28 jun
4.08,6Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartÖrebro14 jun
4.08,6Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKKopparberg9 aug
4.09,6Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergNora5 jul
4.10,0Nils Wikström -12IFK NoraKopparberg9 aug
4.11,0Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro12 jun
4.12,0Bror Hellsing -19IFK LindesbergLindesberg14 jun
4.12,6Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundFinspång23 aug
4.12,8Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsKopparberg9 aug
4.13,6Henry ZanderIOGT HälleforsNora5 jul
4.14,4Roland JuhlinLaxå IFLaxå
4.14,4Knut Rehnvall -23Pålsboda GoIF
4.15,0Birger KjellbergIF StartÖrebro12 jun
4.15,2A. AnderssonFjugesta IFFjugesta26 maj
4.16,0Gullik Jensén -13IF StartÖrebro12 jun
4.16,0Harry BengtssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg28 jun
4.16,2Rune NordinKarlslunds IFÖrebro12 jun
4.16,4Bengt RundlöfIF StartÖrebro12 jun
4.17,8Ingemar LönnbergIOGT HälleforsKopparberg9 aug

MÄN 2000 M
5.45,8Gösta Funke -18IF StartBofors30 aug

MÄN 3000 M
8.26,0Åke Durkfeldt -17IFK LindesbergKarlskoga19 jun
8.52,6Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartKopparberg9 aug
8.52,8Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergKopparberg9 aug
8.55,4Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartBofors19 jul
8.56,0Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro10 sep
8.56,6Erik Persson -14IF StartKarlskoga19 jun
9.01,0Gullik Jensén -13IF StartÖrebro7 jul
9.04,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFKopparberg9 aug
9.04,4Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors20 sep
9.06,4Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFKopparberg9 aug
9.07,0Axel Andersson -22IFK HallsbergKopparberg9 aug
9.10,2Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro17 jul
9.10,2Nils Wikström -12IFK NoraHällefors20 sep
9.10,4Ingemar LönnbergIOGT HälleforsHällefors20 sep
9.11,0Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro7 jul
9.14,2Sten AnderssonIFK NoraÖrebro17 jul
9.17,0Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro10 sep
9.20,6Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg7 jun
9.22,0Karl-Erik KallYxhults IKÖrebro7 jul
9.25,8Rune NordinKarlslunds IFFjugesta31 jul
9.27,0Einar HägglundKarlslunds IFFjugesta31 jul
9.27,2B. ErikssonGGIF ÖrebroFinspång13 sep
9.30,2Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundAskersund9 aug

MÄN 5000 M
15.22,2Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKAskersund30 aug
15.29,8Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartAskersund30 aug
15.32,8Gullik Jensén -13IF StartÖrebro26 jul
15.34,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFAskersund30 aug
15.41,8Erik Persson -14IF StartÖrebro26 jul
15.46,6Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFAskersund30 aug
15.57,2Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartÖrebro26 jul
15.59,8Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergAskersund30 aug
16.10,6Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro26 jul
16.14,2Karl-Erik KallYxhults IKAskersund30 aug
16.23,4Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors2 aug
16.24,4Henry ZanderIOGT HälleforsHällefors2 aug
16.29,0Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundAskersund30 aug

MÄN 10000 M
31.57,2Gullik Jensén -13IF StartHallsberg14 jun
32.02,0Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro18 sep
32.41,2Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFHallsberg14 jun
32.44,0Gunnar Axelsson -11IF StartGävle28 jun
33.54,6Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergHallsberg14 jun
34.01,0Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartGävle28 jun
34.02,0Manne Karlsson -16Axbergs IFHallsberg14 jun
34.18,7Erik Jonsson -08IFK AskersundAskersund15 sep
34.37,8Ivan Persson -17IF StartHallsberg14 jun
35.16,2Karl-Erik KallYxhults IKHallsberg14 jun
35.49,0Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundAskersund15 sep

MÄN TIMLÖPNING
17898,00Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKStockholm11 okt
18288,00Gullik Jensén -13IF StartEnköping5 aug

MÄN 20000 M
1.05.34,8Gullik Jensén -13IF StartEnköping5 aug
1.07.40,0Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKStockholm11 okt

MÄN 25000 M
1.28.18Gullik Jensén -13IF StartÖrebro12 aug

MÄN 3000 M HINDER
9.43,0Allan Svensson -22IFK LindesbergÖrebro21 aug
9.51,0Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartÖrebro21 aug
9.54,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro21 aug
10.07,0Henry Gustafsson -14IF StartÖrebro21 aug
10.16,4Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsÖrebro21 aug
10.34,0Karl-Erik KallYxhults IKÖrebro21 aug

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,0Ingemar Göransson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro26 jul
16,6Frank Landgren -18IF StartÖrebro26 jul
17,1Gustav Strand -16IOGT HälleforsHällefors7 jun
17,2Bror Damm -18IFK Hallsberg
17,6Stig Bergström -13IFK NoraÖrebro17 jul
17,7Rune Leonardsson -18IFK HallsbergHallsberg
18,0Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro17 jul
18,1Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro17 jul
18,3Stig TillqvistIFK KumlaFjugesta31 jul

MÄN 200 M HÄCK
26,9Frank Landgren -18IF StartÖrebro4 okt
27,4Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro19 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
57,4Frank Landgren -18IF StartStockholm15 aug
61,0Stig TillqvistIFK KumlaÖrebro6 sep
61,8Gösta Malmros -16Örebro SKÖrebro25 jul
62,7Birger KjellbergIF Start

MÄN HÖJD
1,85Bengt Englund -16IF StartAskersund30 aug
1,80Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro17 jul
1,75Gunnar Jansson -13IOGT HälleforsSundsvall24 jun
1,75Holger Johansson -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg28 jun
1,75Nils Karlsson -22Glanshammars IFÖrebro7 jul
1,70Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKFinspång23 aug
1,70Bernt Karlsson -27IFK AskersundSkyllberg23 aug
1,70M. LarssonGGIF Örebro
1,70Gösta Andersson -13IFK Hallsberg
1,70Sven Bergström -21IFK Nora
1,70Helge Herou -14IOGT Hällefors
1,70T. IsakssonÖrebro SK

MÄN STAV
3,80Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFBofors30 aug
3,60Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFBofors19 jul
3,50Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsKopparberg9 aug
3,40Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFFjugesta31 jul
3,35Thure Eriksson -20Kopparbergs IFKopparberg8 jul
3,30Arne SundgrenRamsbergs IF
3,26Sten AsplundIOGT Hällefors
3,20Sven Thorell -22IFK HallsbergNora5 jul
3,05Henry Hedström -19GGIF Örebro

MÄN STÅENDE LÄNGD inne
3,02Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro14 mar

MÄN LÄNGD
6,89Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsÖrebro6 sep
6,55Stig Åqvist -23KFUM ÖrebroLindesberg28 jun
6,50Gunnar Hellstrandh -22KFUM ÖrebroMorgongåva24 jun
6,50Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFKopparberg9 aug
6,48Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraHällefors20 sep
6,47Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFHällefors7 jun
6,45John Elvén -18IFK NoraNora14 jun
6,43Bert Olsson -22IFK LindesbergLindesberg28 jun
6,43Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergLindesberg28 jun
6,43Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsKopparberg
6,38Ingmar Eriksson -23IFK KumlaÖrebro3 okt
6,31Algot Sund -09IOGT HälleforsHällefors20 sep
6,29Jens Erlandsson -20IFK NoraNora14 jun
6,28Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro7 jul
6,27Bror Damm -18IFK HallsbergHallsberg
6,22Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora14 jun
6,19Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFKopparberg13 aug
6,13Nils Karlsson -22Glanshammars IFÖrebro
6,12Karl-Axel RådströmIFK HallsbergHallsberg7 jun
6,12Gunnar Andersson -25KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro29 sep
6,11G. LindkvistIF StartÖrebro9 aug
6,08F. JönssonIFK HallsbergHallsberg14 jun

MÄN TRESTEG
13,62Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraÖrebro25 jul
13,29Bert Olsson -22IFK LindesbergÖrebro25 jul
13,28Karl-Axel RådströmIFK HallsbergÖrebro25 jul
13,13Ingmar Eriksson -23IFK KumlaÖrebro3 okt
12,91Sten Sterning -15IF StartÖrebro17 jul
12,80Nils Karlsson -22Glanshammars IFÖrebro19 jul
12,73T. IsakssonÖrebro SKÖrebro17 jul
12,55Bengt Englund -16IF StartÖrebro25 jul
12,55Bernt Karlsson -27IFK AskersundSkyllberg17 sep
12,54K.I. OdseliusÖrebro SKÖrebro29 sep

MÄN KULA
12,83Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro12 jun
12,78Bruno NilssonÖrebro SKÖrebro3 okt
12,74Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro25 jul
12,71Alf Ekdahl -21Örebro SKÖrebro3 okt
12,22Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsNora5 jul
12,22Birger RosenforsIFK HallsbergÖrebro19 jul
12,19Karl-Gunnar Karlsson -23Ramsbergs IFHällefors21 jun
12,03Boje BreskeKarlslunds IFÖrebro26 maj
12,03G. BlixtKopparbergs IFKopparberg11 jun
12,02Gunnar Berndt -11IOGT HälleforsHällefors7 jun
11,96Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraHällefors20 sep

MÄN DISKUS
43,39Olle Larsson -13IFK LindesbergÖrebro28 maj
42,25Helge Lihagen -16IFK LindesbergNora16 aug
41,55Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro26 jul
38,79Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraKopparberg9 aug
38,73Karl-Gunnar Karlsson -23Ramsbergs IFÖrebro26 jul
38,24Alf Ekdahl -21Örebro SKÖrebro3 okt
38,21Gunnar Rundgren -23IFK NoraNora5 jul
38,07Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsKopparberg9 aug
37,22Tage Larsson -16IFK KumlaÖrebro19 jul
37,13Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro19 jul
37,08HedqvistKopparbergs IF
36,54Knut Maxe -23IFK AskersundAskersund30 aug
36,43Folke Rudin -09KFUM Örebro
35,43Martin NilssonKopparbergs IFKopparberg8 jul
35,35F. JönssonIFK HallsbergHallsberg14 jun

MÄN SLÄGGA
37,43Set StrömÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro25 jul
34,14Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro29 jul
34,06Sten Johnsson -12Örebro SK

MÄN SPJUT
58,65Åke Österberg -16IFK LindesbergArboga20 sep
56,43Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro26 jul
56,26Erik Östling -06Örebro SKÖrebro17 jun
55,32Stig Tiderman -20IFK AskersundÖrebro26 jul
54,34Tore Orre -18Ramsbergs IFHällefors21 jun
52,74Rune Leonardsson -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro26 jul
52,48Arne GustafssonIFK LindesbergÖrebro3 aug
52,12Karl-Gunnar Karlsson -23Ramsbergs IFKopparberg9 aug
52,08Erik Ivansson -23IFK NoraHällefors20 sep
49,79Nils-Olof Svantesson -20SGU SällingeNora16 aug
49,40Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFKarlskoga19 jun
48,90Hans HerbertssonFjugesta IFFjugesta9 jul
48,55Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsHällefors20 sep
48,18Sigvard Gustavsson -22Mariedamms IKSkyllberg23 aug
48,15Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKAskersund9 aug
47,89Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro17 jul
47,08Lennart StrandGGIF ÖrebroNora16 aug
46,27S. WallinFjugesta IFFjugesta31 jul
46,21Gustav Nyberg -16Skyllbergs IKAskersund9 aug

KVINNOR 100 M
13,1Siv Jakobsson -27IOGT HälleforsSkyllberg9 aug
13,2Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraSkyllberg9 aug
13,3Ingrid ErikssonSkyllbergs IKSkyllberg9 aug
13,4Ylva BarkIFK NoraSkyllberg9 aug

KVINNOR LÄNGD
4,81Inge-Britt Hammarström -20IOGT HälleforsHällefors20 sep
4,75Britt Welander -25Örebro Flickläroverks IFÖrebro13 sep