NÄRKESBÄSTA 1943
(uppdat 180127)

MÄN 100 M
11,0Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraLindesberg27 jun
11,1Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergFjugesta29 aug
11,2Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroLindesberg27 jun
11,2Bo Nilsson -25IFK NoraStockholm25 sep
11,3Stig Åqvist -23KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro22 aug
11,3Mattias Hassel -20IFK HallsbergKatrineholm12 sep
11,4Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg18 aug
11,4Allan ErikssonIFK HallsbergKatrineholm12 sep
11,4Jens Erlandsson -20Örebro SKHallsberg26 sep
11,5Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsHällefors19 sep
Medvind
10,9Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraNora22 aug
11,0Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergAskersund19 sep
11,1Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKNora22 aug
11,2Åke Borg -17Örebro SKNora22 aug
11,3Stig Bladh -21IFK AskersundAskersund19 sep
11,5Gert Jansson -17IF StartNora22 aug
11,5Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraNora22 aug
11,5Ulf Tornberg -25Örebro SKNora22 aug

MÄN 200 M
23,0Aldor Waldeborg -18KFUM ÖrebroKarlskoga18 jun
23,1Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraÖrebro26 jul
23,1Folke Persson -14IFK LindesbergArboga17 sep
23,4Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro31 jul
23,8Jens Erlandsson -20Örebro SKArboga17 sep
23,9Mattias Hassel -20IFK HallsbergÖrebro31 jul
23,9Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartÖrebro3 okt
24,0Frank Landgren -18IF StartUddevalla
24,0Ulf Tornberg -25Örebro SK

MÄN 400 M
50,7Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKEskilstuna5 sep
51,5Hans Sjöberg -23IF StartNorrköping17 jul
51,6Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKÖrebro26 jul
51,7Jens Erlandsson -20Örebro SKÖrebro20 jun
51,8Frank Landgren -18IF StartStorfors
52,0Ingvar KvarnströmJärnboås IFNora20 jun
52,6Karl Otto Gustavsson -16Kopparbergs IFLindesberg27 jun
52,6Evert GraménKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro1 aug
52,7Ulf Tornberg -25Örebro SKÖrebro21 sep
53,0Assar Andersson -16IFK HallsbergÖrebro1 aug
53,0Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFKopparberg18 aug
53,0Mattias Hassel -20IFK HallsbergKatrineholm12 sep
53,2Erik Tolf -23IF StartSåtenäs3 jun

MÄN 800 M
1.55,3Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFÖrebro31 jul
1.58,9Tore Forsberg -18IFK HallsbergHallsberg21 jul
1.59,1Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKÖrebro26 jul
1.59,4Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKDegerfors
2.00,6Gösta Blomqvist -24IF StartÖrebro26 jul
2.00,8Knut Eriksson -21IFK NoraÖrebro31 jul
2.00,8Rune CarlssonKFUM Örebro
2.01,2Knut Rehnvall -23Yxhults IKHallsberg26 sep
2.01,8Erik Tolf -23IF StartKarlskoga18 jun
2.03,1Assar Andersson -16IFK HallsbergKumla16 jun
2.03,3E. FlinkKarlslunds IFFjugesta29 aug
2.03,4Frank Landgren -18IF StartHallsberg26 sep
2.03,8Rune NordinKarlslunds IFÖrebro26 jul

MÄN 1000 M
2.35,6Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKHagfors22 aug
2.36,8Knut Rehnvall -23Yxhults IKAskersund19 sep
2.37,0Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKÖrebro26 jul
2.37,8Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundAskersund19 sep
2.38,6Tore Forsberg -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro26 jul
2.38,8Allan Lindell -23IF StartDegerfors18 jul

MÄN 1500 M
3.52,0Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFÖrebro26 jul
4.03,6Nils Hellsing -18Wedevågs IFLindesberg27 jun
4.04,6Tore Forsberg -18IFK HallsbergStockholm8 sep
4.06,8Nils Wikström -12IFK LindesbergLindesberg27 jun
4.07,8Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKÖrebro1 aug
4.09,2Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundÖrebro1 aug
4.10,0Erik Persson -14IF StartUppsalajun
4.10,0Åke Ehlin -17IF StartÖrebro1 aug
4.10,4Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKÖrebro4 jul
4.12,0Ingvar Hellsing -20Wedevågs IFVingåker
4.12,7Bror Hellsing -19IFK LindesbergHallsberg26 sep
4.13,6Knut Rehnvall -23Yxhults IKFjugesta29 aug
4.13,8Petrus Bergvall -17IF StartKumla16 jun
4.13,8Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors8 sep
4.14,0Henry ZanderIOGT HälleforsHällefors8 sep
4.14,6Sven Lundmark -20IFK NoraNora20 jun
4.15,0Allan Lindell -23IF StartÖrebro1 aug
4.15,0Ingemar LönnbergIOGT HälleforsHällefors8 sep
4.16,0Knut Eriksson -21IFK NoraNora28 jul
4.16,2Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta20 jun
4.16,2Roland JuhlinLaxå IFÖrebro4 jul
4.16,2Sten AnderssonIFK NoraNora28 jul
4.16,4Rune NordinKarlslunds IFÖrebro17 jun
4.16,4Henry Gustafsson -14IFK NoraNora28 jul
4.16,4E. FlinkKarlslunds IFÖrebro1 aug
4.16,6Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKÖrebro17 jun
4.17,2Bengt Frykmo -21GGIF ÖrebroLindesberg25 jul

MÄN 1 MILE
4.21,4Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKÖrebro25 aug
4.25,2Tore Forsberg -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro25 aug
4.30,8Bengt Frykmo -21GGIF ÖrebroÖrebro25 aug
4.33,0Allan Lindell -23IF StartÖrebro25 aug

MÄN 2000 M
5.45,6Åke Ehlin -17IF StartNorrköping9 jun

MÄN 3000 M
8.18,0Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFÅtvidaberg4 aug
8.57,6Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jul
8.58,0Sven Lundmark -20IFK NoraKarlskoga18 jun
8.59,4Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergHallsberg21 jul
9.03,2Inge Gustafsson -23Ställdalens AIKÖrebro8 aug
9.04,4Nils Hellsing -18Wedevågs IFArboga17 sep
9.07,2Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKNora22 aug
9.10,4Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro11 jun
9.12,0Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IF
9.12,0Bengt Frykmo -21GGIF Örebro
9.13,0Allan Svensson -22Wedevågs IFHallsberg21 jul
9.13,2Bertil KarlssonFjugesta IFÖrebro11 jun
9.13,2Sten AnderssonIFK NoraNora22 aug
9.17,0B. ErikssonIF StartNora22 aug
9.17,2Curt LöfgrenIOGT HälleforsNora6 jun
9.17,4Sivert Rundkvist -23IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
9.18,2Torsten Wetterstrand -25IFK AskersundSkyllberg12 sep
9.20,0Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsLindesberg27 jun
9.21,0Karl-Erik KallYxhults IKHallsberg21 jul
9.21,3Artur Gustafsson -09Tiveds IFSkyllberg12 sep
9.21,6Ingemar LönnbergIOGT HälleforsNora22 aug
9.22,0Rolf Larsson -21GGIF ÖrebroÖrebro26 jul
9.27,0Ivan Persson -17IF StartHallsberg26 sep
9.27,4Knut Eriksson -21IFK NoraNora6 jun
9.29,4Henry Gustafsson -14IFK NoraHällefors18 jul
9.31,0Karl-Erik Jansson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro11 jun
9.32,2Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundSkyllberg12 sep

MÄN 2 MILES
9.02,8Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFGöteborg12 sep

MÄN 5000 M
14.22,8Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFStockholm2 jul
15.45,2Erik Grahm -21IFK HallsbergÖrebro1 aug
15.47,8Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro1 aug
15.53,8Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro1 aug
15.58,8Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFÖrebro1 aug
16.21,8Gösta HenrikssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors19 sep
16.27,8Sven Lundmark -20IFK NoraÖrebro1 aug
16.30,4Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundÖrebro1 aug

MÄN 10000 M
32.43,6Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKNora14 jun
33.01,2Allan Karlsson -17Axbergs IFNora14 jun
33.16,2Evert Stenman -12IFK HallsbergNora14 jun
33.16,6Karl-Erik Jansson -20Fjugesta IFNora14 jun
34.48,0Åke Karlsson -18IFK AskersundNora14 jun

MÄN TIMLÖPNING
17774,00Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKStockholm26 sep

MÄN 25000 M
1.27.35Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKLaxå4 jul

MÄN 40000 M
2.41.48Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKKrylbo22 aug

MÄN 3000 M HINDERIngen vattengrav
9.40,4Allan Svensson -22Wedevågs IFÖrebro25 aug
9.56,2Sven Hansson -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro25 aug
10.10,4Gunnar Hjalmarsson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro25 aug
10.24,8Karl-Erik Jansson -20Fjugesta IFÖrebro25 aug

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
15,9Ingemar Göransson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta29 aug
16,4Frank Landgren -18IF StartHallsberg26 sep
16,9Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKFjugesta29 aug
17,0Karl-Erik Eriksson -24IOGT HälleforsEskilstuna5 sep
17,1Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IF
17,5Bror Damm -18IFK HallsbergFjugesta29 aug
17,9Rune Leonardsson -18IFK Hallsberg
17,9Rune TranmoKFUM Örebro
18,2Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKÖrebro4 jul
Medvind
16,4Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKNora22 aug
17,1Hans Riste -24IF StartNora
17,2Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKNora

MÄN 200 M HÄCK
26,8Frank Landgren -18IF StartStockholm2 sep
26,9Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKÖrebro4 jun
27,6Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IFÖrebro4 jun

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
56,2Ernst Ekman -19Örebro SKStockholm8 jul
57,0Frank Landgren -18IF StartEskilstuna5 sep

MÄN HÖJD
1,85Bengt Englund -16IF StartGöteborg1 jul
1,82Bernt Karlsson -27IFK AskersundÖrebro4 jul
1,80Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraKarlskoga18 jun
1,77Holger Johansson -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg25 aug
1,75Bertil Hagström -25IFK NoraÖrebro4 jul
1,75Sten Lundberg -20IFK NoraNora28 jul
1,75Nils Karlsson -22IF StartEskilstuna5 sep
1,72Gunnar Jansson -13IOGT HälleforsHällefors18 aug
1,70Erik Ivansson -23IFK Nora
1,70G. ErikssonIOGT Hällefors
1,70Folke Rudin -09KFUM Örebro
1,70Sven Floding -26Örebro SK

MÄN STAV
3,80Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFVästerås8 aug
3,50Olle Folker -18Fjugesta IFFjugesta14 jun
3,30Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsÖrebro1 aug
3,30Arne SundgrenRamsbergs IFÖrebro3 okt
3,30Sven Thorell -22IFK Hallsberg
3,20Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFFjugesta31 maj
3,20Henry Hedström -19GGIF ÖrebroLindesberg25 jul
3,20Sven Floding -26Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
3,20Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKSkyllberg12 sep
3,20B. AnderssonSJ IF Örebro
3,20Arne Ek -18Skyllbergs IK

MÄN STÅENDE LÄNGD inne
3,02John Elvén -18IFK NoraÖrebro12 mar

MÄN LÄNGD
6,66Stig Åqvist -23KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro8 aug
6,62Gösta Sund -17IOGT HälleforsKalmar24 jun
6,56Åke Borg -17Örebro SK
6,55Anders Bergström -21Kopparbergs IFKopparberg18 aug
6,51John Elvén -18IFK Nora
6,49Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraÖrebro1 aug
6,49Gunnar Andersson -25KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro20 sep
6,43Mattias Hassel -20IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jul
6,43Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg18 aug
6,42Bernhard Arliden -17Karlslunds IFHallsberg26 sep
6,39Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsÖrebro8 aug
6,39Sten Sandgren -26Karolinska Lärov. IFÖrebro20 sep
6,37Bernt Karlsson -27IFK AskersundAskersund8 aug
6,26Arne Sjöberg -15Fjugesta IFFjugesta31 maj
6,26Hugo Nordholm -17Kopparbergs IFKopparberg15 jun
6,26S. BergdahlIFK HallsbergHallsberg17 jun
6,25Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora20 jun
6,19Bror Damm -18IFK HallsbergHallsberg11 jul
6,17Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IFFjugesta31 maj
6,16Åke KlenellKFUM Örebro
6,13Per-Olov WennerbergKFUM Örebro
6,10Bo Nilsson -25IFK NoraÖrebro20 sep
6,09Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IFFjugesta10 jul

MÄN TRESTEG
13,55Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IFÖrebro11 jun
13,39Torkel Bratt -22TeknisNorrköping2 okt
13,31John Elvén -18IFK NoraNorrköping2 okt
13,16Bo Nilsson -25IFK NoraÖrebro21 sep
13,14Bernhard Arliden -17Karlslunds IFStockholm
13,04Gunnar FranzénGrythyttans AISÖrebro31 jul
13,00Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraNora22 aug
12,91Karl-Axel RådströmIFK HallsbergÖrebro31 jul
12,77Åke Borg -17Örebro SKNora22 aug
12,74T. IsakssonÖrebro SKÖrebro4 jun
12,71Karl-Erik Eriksson -24IOGT HälleforsNora22 aug
12,54Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKNora22 aug
Medvind
13,57Bernt Karlsson -27IFK AskersundAskersund19 sep

MÄN KULA
13,48Åke Borg -17Örebro SKNora22 aug
13,33Rune Johansson -23IFK NoraNora22 aug
12,92Bruno NilssonÖrebro SK
12,79Arne GustafssonIFK NoraNora28 jul
12,73Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergHallsberg16 jun
12,39Boje BreskeKarlslunds IFÖrebro17 jun
12,14Karl-Gustav Andersson -14Kopparbergs IFKopparberg18 aug
12,05Lars SköldvikFjugesta IFHallsberg19 sep
12,00Birger RosenforsIFK HallsbergHallsberg
11,97Idon AlsterboÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro20 jun
11,95Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsNora22 aug

MÄN DISKUS
46,39Olle Larsson -13IFK LindesbergAskersund19 sep
43,69Helge Lihagen -16IFK LindesbergAskersund19 sep
43,05Bengt Wikner -23Örebro SKLuleå14 sep
40,35Åke Borg -17Örebro SKEskilstuna5 sep
39,87Gunnar Rundgren -23IFK NoraÖrebro8 aug
39,32Bruno NilssonÖrebro SK
37,79Lars SköldvikFjugesta IFKarlskoga12 sep
37,65Ingemar Forslund -25IOGT HälleforsÖrebro4 jul
36,87Bengt Hjulström -15IFK NoraKarlskoga18 jun
36,63Folke Rudin -09KFUM Örebro
36,54Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraJönköping27 jun
35,45Nils Hjelm -17IFK HallsbergÖrebro1 aug
35,20Knut Maxe -23Laxå IFLaxå

MÄN SLÄGGA
39,55Set StrömÖrebro Poliskårs IFÖrebro31 jul
36,10Sten Johnsson -12Örebro SKÖrebro31 jul
36,08Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro31 jul

MÄN SPJUT
57,89Erik Ivansson -23IFK NoraÖrebro3 okt
56,18Åke Borg -17Örebro SKNora22 aug
56,05Åke Österberg -16IFK LindesbergHallsberg26 sep
54,60Sven Friberg -16IFK NoraHallsberg26 sep
53,08Hans HerbertssonFjugesta IFFjugesta29 aug
52,68Rune Zettergren -24Örebro SKÖrebro8 aug
51,02Lars Eneström -26KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro21 sep
50,66Ivan Salvin -09Fjugesta IFÖrebro1 aug
50,40Helge Herou -14IOGT HälleforsHällefors18 aug
50,38Arne GustafssonIFK NoraHallsberg26 sep
49,70Stig Tiderman -20IFK AskersundSkyllberg12 sep
48,57Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKÖrebro21 sep
48,17Ivar AnderssonIOGT HälleforsHällefors4 aug
48,08Rune Leonardsson -18IFK HallsbergHallsberg19 sep
48,03Gustav Nyberg -16Skyllbergs IKSkyllberg12 sep
47,92Esbjörn Gezelius -21Örebro SKNora22 aug
47,58Lippe Johansson -18Karlslunds IFFjugesta31 maj
47,58Sune Ek -16Skyllbergs IKSkyllberg12 sep
47,30John Elvén -18IFK NoraÖrebro21 sep
47,17Nils-Olof Svantesson -20SGU SällingeGlanshammar27 jun
46,30Bengt IvanssonIFK NoraNora14 jun

KVINNOR 60 M
8,1Ulla-Britt Knutsson -28IFK Hallsberg

KVINNOR 100 M
12,9Siv Jakobsson -27IOGT HälleforsNora6 jun
13,4Ulla-Britt Knutsson -28IFK HallsbergHällefors8 aug

KVINNOR 800 M
2.16,6Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraGöteborg22 aug

KVINNOR STÅENDE LÄNGD
2,55Ulla-Britt Knutsson -28IFK HallsbergHällefors8 aug
2,52Inge-Britt Svensson -20IOGT HälleforsHällefors8 aug

KVINNOR LÄNGD
5,12Inge-Britt Svensson -20IOGT HälleforsGöteborg22 aug
4,93Ulla-Britt Knutsson -28IFK HallsbergÖrebro11 sep

KVINNOR DISKUS
32,40Inge-Britt Svensson -20IOGT HälleforsHällefors19 sep