NÄRKESBÄSTA 1948
(uppdat 060417)

MÄN 100 M
11,0Lars Berglund -28Örebro SKStockholm26 sep
11,2Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKHerning, DEN9 jul
11,2Alf Andersson -25IFK LindesbergLindesberg16 jul
11,3Stig Håkansson -21Örebro SKÖrebro29 jun
11,3Sven Malmberg -20IF StartLindesberg16 jul
11,3Göte EngströmIFK NoraLindesberg5 sep
11,4Karl-Axel Sjökvist -27Mariedamms IKÖrebro29 jun
11,5Rune Åhrling -25Örebro SKHällefors6 jun
11,5Erik AnderssonFjugesta IFFjugesta12 sep
11,5Olle Fröberg -30IF Start

MÄN 200 M
22,5Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt -28Örebro SKStockholm21 aug
22,8Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKHerning, DEN9 jul
23,1Lars Berglund -28Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
23,3Alf Andersson -25IFK LindesbergÖrebro5 aug
23,4Erik AnderssonFjugesta IFAvesta26 sep
23,7Torsten Östergren -29KFUM ÖrebroHelsinki, FIN13 jul
23,7Stig Håkansson -21Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
23,8Karl-Axel Sjökvist -27Mariedamms IKÖrebro5 aug

MÄN 400 M
48,6Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt -28Örebro SKVästerås29 aug
49,3Sven Malmberg -20IF StartNorrköping26 jul
50,2Alf Andersson -25IFK LindesbergVästerås29 aug
51,6Lennart JohanssonIF StartÖrebro7 sep
52,0Lars Wilén -28Örebro SKKolding, DEN6 jul
52,1Ingvar Ehrling -27Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
52,4Lennart Johansson -23Örebro SKMalung13 jun
52,4Sven-Erik Larsson -19IF StartÖrebro6 aug
52,6Gustav EngströmIF Start

MÄN 800 M
1.53,5Sven Malmberg -20IF StartStockholm17 sep
1.55,5Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt -28Örebro SKTurku, FIN13 sep
1.57,0Nils Jönsson -21IF StartHofors13 jun
1.58,2Hans Hammarström -25IF StartDegerfors25 jul
1.58,6Rune Nilsson -26IFK NoraKarlskoga11 jun
1.59,0Sven-Erik Larsson -19IF StartDegerfors15 jul
1.59,2Birger Andersson -28IFK LindesbergVästerås29 aug
2.01,4Ingvar AnderssonKarlslunds IFHällefors6 jun
2.01,6Per Hammer -21Örebro SKÖrebro31 aug
2.01,8Olle Bergström -23IFK HallsbergHallsberg20 jun
2.02,4Rune Cederback -21KFUM ÖrebroKarlstad6 jun
2.02,8Bertil Bååth -18IF StartÖrebro8 aug
2.02,8Bertil Gunnarsson -25Fjugesta IF
2.03,8Lars-Ola KarlssonFjugesta IFFjugesta23 maj

MÄN 1000 M
2.27,2Sven Malmberg -20IF StartGöteborg27 aug
2.37,8Hans Hammarström -25IF StartHallsberg20 jun
2.39,8Kjell Svensson -21IF StartHallsberg20 jun

MÄN 1500 M
3.58,0Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFÖrebro28 maj
4.00,2Sven Malmberg -20IF StartNynäshamn12 sep
4.04,4Nils Jönsson -21IF StartHällefors20 jun
4.05,0Ernst Rickne -20IF StartÖrebro6 aug
4.05,2Birger Andersson -28IFK LindesbergÖrebro6 aug
4.05,6Peder Malm -25KFUM ÖrebroKalmar2 jul
4.05,8Hans Hammarström -25IF StartÖrebro6 aug
4.07,0Bertil Gunnarsson -25Fjugesta IFÖrebro6 aug
4.10,4Ture LundinKarlslunds IFÖrebro31 aug
4.12,2Lars-Ola KarlssonFjugesta IFÖrebro6 aug
4.12,8Sivert Rundkvist -23IF StartHerning, DEN9 jul
4.14,0Rune Nilsson -26IFK NoraNora17 jun
4.14,0Yvon Johansson -29IFK HallsbergÖrebro31 aug
4.14,2Stig Ekemur -22IF StartÖrebro31 aug
4.14,4Per Hammer -21Örebro SKMalung13 jun
4.15,2Kjell Svensson -21IF StartNora17 jun
4.17,2Bertil Bååth -18IF StartÖrebro7 aug
4.17,4Karl-Axel Gustafsson -26Örebro SKMalung13 jun
4.17,6Roland Öhlund -30Örebro SKÖrebro6 jun

MÄN 2000 M
5.35,2Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFÖrebro14 maj
5.51,2Rune Nilsson -26IFK NoraÖrebro14 maj

MÄN 3000 M
8.27,4Ernst Rickne -20IF StartBorås23 jul
8.40,8Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFHällefors6 jun
8.55,8Peder Malm -25KFUM ÖrebroNorrköping26 jul
8.56,0Bertil Gunnarsson -25Fjugesta IFLindesberg15 aug
8.56,7Axel Selme -22IFK HallsbergÖrebro29 jun
9.00,2Sivert Rundkvist -23IF StartÖrebro23 jul
9.05,8Stig Ekemur -22IF StartÖrebro23 jul
9.09,4Birger Andersson -28IFK LindesbergGävle1 aug
9.11,0Karl-Axel Gustafsson -26Örebro SKÖrebro29 jun
9.13,8Rune TorvaldssonÖrebro SKMotala15 aug
9.14,2Helge KarlssonIFK LindesbergFjugesta23 maj
9.17,2Karl-Erik Jansson -20Fjugesta IFFjugesta23 maj
9.17,2Ture LundinKarlslunds IF
9.18,4Olle Bergström -23IFK HallsbergHallsberg25 aug
9.19,8Karl-Gustav Eriksson -27IFK LindesbergFjugesta23 maj
9.22,0Åke Selme -22IFK HallsbergHallsberg20 jun
9.24,0Evert Adamsson -25Vretstorps IFHallsberg13 aug
9.31,6Yvon Johansson -29IFK HallsbergÖrebro11 jul
9.33,2Roland Lundkvist -28SGU FröviÖrebro29 jul

MÄN 5000 M
14.33,0Ernst Rickne -20IF StartStockholm9 jul
14.38,8Åke Durkfeldt -17Wedevågs IFStockholm2 jul
15.13,2Stig Ekemur -22IF StartÖrebro11 jun
15.28,8Peder Malm -25KFUM ÖrebroKalmar3 jul
15.33,0Bertil Gunnarsson -25Fjugesta IFHällefors20 jun
15.56,6Rune TorvaldssonÖrebro SKÖrebro5 aug
16.19,2Harry Hellberg -22Kopparbergs IFLindesberg5 sep
16.27,4Lars-Erik JohanssonIFK NoraLindesberg5 sep
16.36,0Karl-Gustav Eriksson -27IFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep
16.42,0K.E. JohanssonIFK NoraÖrebro5 aug
16.50,0Allan Karlsson -17Örebro SKMalung13 jun
16.54,4Evald AnderssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep

MÄN 10000 M
33.07,8Sivert Rundkvist -23IF StartÖrebro11 jun
33.32,0Rune TorvaldssonÖrebro SKÖrebro11 jun
33.48,4Gullik Jensén -13IF StartÖrebro11 jun
33.58,4Allan Karlsson -17Örebro SKÖrebro11 jun
34.59,2Åke Karlsson -19Örebro SKÖrebro11 jun

MÄN 25000 M
1.25.12Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKÖrebro3 jun
1.28.04Rune TorvaldssonÖrebro SKÖrebro3 jun

MÄN MARATHON
2.42.48Sven Håkansson -09Örebro SKSödertälje20 jun

MÄN 3000 M HINDER
9.40,2Ernst Rickne -20IF StartÖrebro6 aug
9.46,0Axel Selme -22IFK HallsbergÖrebro6 aug
9.55,0Peder Malm -25KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro6 aug
10.04,6Bror Åberg -18IF StartÖrebro6 aug
10.09,8Stig Ekemur -22IF StartÖrebro6 aug

MÄN 110 M HÄCK
16,1Karl-Erik Eriksson -24IOGT Hällefors
16,4Åke Nilsson -21KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro31 aug
16,6Sven Floding -26Örebro SKStockholm20 aug
16,7Rune Åhrling -25Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug
16,9Bertil Norin -21IFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep
17,0Sven Bergström -21Örebro SKHällefors6 jun
17,6Bror Damm -18IFK HallsbergÖrebro6 aug
17,8Lars Wilén -28Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug

MÄN 400 M HÄCK
57,0Sven Malmberg -20IF StartStockholm9 jul
57,5Ingvar Ehrling -27Örebro SKVästerås29 aug
58,8Åke Nilsson -21KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro5 aug
59,0Lars Wilén -28Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
61,0Gustav EngströmIF StartÖrebro5 aug

MÄN HÖJD
1,83Bertil Hagström -25IF StartLindesberg16 jul
1,80Holger Johansson -17IFK LindesbergLindesberg16 jul
1,78Malte Pihl -22IFK KumlaKumla16 jun
1,76Sven PetterssonFinnerödja IFGrevy8 aug
1,75Nils Karlsson -22Glanshammars IFKumla21 maj
1,73Sven Bergström -21Örebro SKVedevåg31 jul
1,72Karl-Henry KarlssonIFK NoraÖrebro11 jul

MÄN STAV
3,70Sven Floding -26Örebro SKMalung13 jun
3,60Hugo Nordholm -17Örebro SKMalung13 jun
3,50Åke Andersson -28IF StartSkara12 sep
3,45Sven Thorell -22IFK HallsbergHallsberg20 jun
3,42Bengt Eriksson -24Karlslunds IFNora13 jun
3,30Sven Bergström -21Örebro SKÖrebro6 aug

MÄN LÄNGD
6,78Lars Berglund -28Örebro SKMalung13 jun
6,70Gunnar Andersson -25IF StartLinköping29 aug
6,55Sven Bergström -21Örebro SKVedevåg31 jul
6,45Rune Åhrling -25Örebro SKÖrebro11 jun
6,44Lennart JohanssonIF StartÖrebro25 sep
6,20Tore Sundvall -22KFUM Örebro
6,16Malte Pihl -22IFK KumlaKumla23 aug
6,15Gunnar Carlsson -30IFK AskersundÖrebro6 jun
6,13Bertil Norin -21IFK LindesbergLindesberg16 jul
6,10Karl-Bertil Granath -18Kopparbergs IFKopparberg21 jul
Medvind
6,77Gunnar Andersson -25IF StartSkara12 sep
6,48Lennart JohanssonIF StartVingåker12 sep

MÄN TRESTEG
13,37Malte Pihl -22IFK KumlaHällefors20 jun
13,15Sven Bergström -21Örebro SKKolding, DEN6 jul
12,82Bertil PetterssonIFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep
12,76Rune Åhrling -25Örebro SKÖrebro5 aug
12,58Mattias Hassel -20IFK HallsbergHallsberg6 sep
12,54Tore Sundvall -22KFUM ÖrebroKalmar3 jul
12,50Bertil Norin -21IFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep

MÄN KULA
13,47Rune Johansson -23IFK NoraNora17 jun
13,17Åke Borg -17Örebro SKMalung13 jun
12,93Ellard Bergström -29IFK HallsbergÖrebro11 jul
12,90Karl-Gustav PetterssonIF StartÖrebro31 aug
12,81Gunnar Rundgren -23IFK NoraNora17 jun
12,66Harald Linnakivi -17IFK KumlaKumla19 sep
12,32Orvar Bergmark -30Örebro SKÖrebro11 jul
12,25Allan BorgIF StartÖrebro6 jun
12,20Gösta von ElernKarlslunds IFKumla19 sep

MÄN DISKUS
43,16Gunnar Rundgren -23IFK NoraHällefors20 jun
42,66Helge Lihagen -16IFK LindesbergLindesberg5 sep
41,60Lars Arvidson -30IFK NoraLindesberg15 aug
39,06Åke Borg -17Örebro SKÖrebro24 aug
38,94Karl-Axel Norrman -24SGU FröviÖrebro6 jun
38,50Knut Maxe -23Laxå IFKristinehamn18 aug
38,02Rune Johansson -23IFK NoraNora5 jun
37,77I. JonssonFjugesta IFAvesta26 sep
37,10Lars SjöbergSGU FröviVedevåg27 jun
35,70Carl-Victor Jansson -17KFUM ÖrebroÖrebro19 sep
35,54Bengt WesterÖrebro SKMotala15 aug

MÄN SLÄGGA
39,80Arne Nykvist -26IF StartÖrebro25 sep
35,44Martin ErikssonKarlslunds IFÖrebro29 jun
34,74Rune Johansson -23IFK NoraNora17 jun

MÄN SPJUT
70,17Per-Arne Berglund -27IF StartÖrebro11 jun
68,93Ragnar Ericzon -26IF StartBorås23 jul
53,90Per Fahlström -22IFK LindesbergLindesberg16 jul
52,65Åke Borg -17Örebro SKKolding, DEN6 jul
48,64Anders BergIFK HallsbergHallsberg20 jun
48,63Bertil AnderssonIFK AskersundSkyllberg1 aug
47,50Hans HerbertssonFjugesta IFFjugesta29 jul
47,19Erik BergKFUM ÖrebroÖrebro19 sep
47,01Bertil WinkaÖrebro SKÖrebro6 aug
46,95Rune Åhrling -25Örebro SKHällefors6 jun
46,66Lennart BergKarlslunds IFKumla19 sep
46,53Lennart StrandGGIF ÖrebroÖrebro2 jul

KVINNOR 60 M
8,2Lilian Törnblom -32IOGT HälleforsSkövde29 aug

KVINNOR 80 M
10,6Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraNora6 jun

KVINNOR 100 M
12,9Siv Jakobsson -27IOGT HälleforsHällefors6 jun
13,2Lilian Törnblom -32IOGT HälleforsHällefors6 jun
13,2Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraNora1 aug
13,4Eivor Persson -30IOGT HälleforsHällefors6 jun

KVINNOR 200 M
27,0Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraJönköping28 aug

KVINNOR 400 M
62,2Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraNora6 jun

KVINNOR 800 M
2.16,4Anna Larsson -22IFK NoraJönköping29 aug

KVINNOR STÅENDE LÄNGD
2,54Inga-Greta HjulströmIFK NoraNora1 aug

KVINNOR LÄNGD
4,84Lilian Törnblom -32IOGT HälleforsHällefors6 jun
4,76Brita EklundIF StartSkövde29 aug
4,66Ingrid Andersson -26Mariedamms IKNora1 aug

KVINNOR KULA
9,01Astrid Andersson -27IFK ÖrebroNora1 aug

KVINNOR DISKUS
32,01Inge-Britt Svensson -20IOGT HälleforsNora1 aug
27,94Astrid Andersson -27IFK ÖrebroKarlstad12 sep